The Idaho Center
5A 2011 State Wrestling Tournament
Results by Round
February 24-26, 2011

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

1. Riley Connolly (9), Mountain View Fall 2. Stihl Quayle (9), Highland, 0.21
3. Josh Slater (9), Borah Dec 4. Nevin Dass (10), Capital, 13-9
5. Brandon Ashford (11), Centennial Fall 6. Pedro Villagomez (9), Vallivue, 4.50
8. Robert Gomez (10), Caldwell Dec 7. Chase Lincoln (9), Coeur d’Alene, 9-3
9. AJ Konda (10), Coeur d’Alene Fall 10. Dakota Buffaloe (10), Highland, 0.55
12. Alex Schmidt (10), Skyline M-Dec 11. Troy Snyder (10), Lewiston, 9-1
13. Victor Rodriquez (9), Caldwell Fall 14. Josiah Hoffman (9), Post Falls, 1.49
16. Hunter Manwaring (10), Capital Fall 15. Jonas Christopher (9), Centennial, 0.41

Weight: 112

1. Ben Alcala (12), Boise M-Dec 2. Mitchel Haber (9), Highland, 20-10
4. Jake Carlton (11), Lewiston Fall 3. Jonas Williams (10), Rocky Mountain, 2.30
5. Ammon Winter (12), Capital Fall 6. Brice Jones (9), Eagle, 4.55
8. Tony Gonzales (10), Caldwell Fall 7. Casey Johnson (10), Skyline, 1.21
9. Johnny Kenyon (9), Lewiston Fall 10. Braxton Hardy (9), Idaho Falls, 1.23
12. Carlos Maloy (12), Meridian Fall 11. Michael Carpenter (11), Centennial, 4.28
14. Steve Price (10), Coeur d’Alene Forf 13. FORFEIT Blanton (9), Borah, DNMW
16. Mitch Crain (11), Post Falls T-Fall 15. Terryl Richardson (9), Vallivue, 16-0

Weight: 119

1. Josh Carlton (11), Lewiston Dec 2. Laziah Vasquez (9), Idaho Falls, 10-3
3. Graison Le (10), Coeur d’Alene Fall 4. Johnny Walsh (9), Centennial, 0.12
5. Hunter Temple (10), Mountain View Fall 6. Andrew Smith (11), Eagle, 0.53
8. Aristeo Gallegos (12), Caldwell Fall 7. Corey Miller (12), Highland, 2.50
9. Felipe Contreras (10), Caldwell T-Fall 10. Michael Carter (11), Vallivue, 15-0
11. Brenden Northingto (11), Coeur d’Alene Fall 12. Vinny Gwinn (10), Highland, 4.58
14. Steven Collins (11), Lake City Dec 13. Alan O’Reilly (9), Borah, 6-1
16. Jace Johnson (11), Centennial Fall 15. Daniel Donnelly (10), Mountain View, 0.48

Weight: 125

1. Hayden Tuma (9), Centennial Fall 2. Drew Randall (10), Lewiston, 1.35
4. Spencer Satchwell (11), Mountain View M-Dec 3. Bryant Quinn (11), Rocky Mountain, 16-4
5. Hudson Staub (9), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 6. Matt Tallabas (10), Caldwell, 14-4
8. Patrick Phillips (12), Timberline M-Dec 7. Nick Wells (10), Lake City, 13-3
10. Brady Reilly (12), Mountain View T-Fall 9. Trey Hughes (12), Highland, 15-0
12. Colby Marsh (11), Lewiston Fall 11. Cody Bramlette (12), Skyline, 3.34
14. Zack Campbell (10), Boise Fall 13. Austin Baum (12), Centennial, 6.27 OT
16. Zach Peterson (12), Meridian T-Fall 15. Shayn Rohrer (10), Capital, 21-5

Weight: 130

1. Brennan Bell (11), Highland Fall 2. Austin Lane (11), Skyline, 1.41
3. Anthony Avalos (12), Rocky Mountain Dec 4. Kenny Raymes (9), Centennial, 14-8
5. Kyle Siegwarth (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 6. Brysen Andres (10), Vallivue, 0.58
8. Joe Vallee (12), Lewiston Fall 7. Cooper Blas (10), Borah, 3.02
9. Jason Eavenson (11), Caldwell M-Dec 10. Nick Roman (9), Boise, 19-7
12. Riggs Quayle (11), Highland Dec 11. Blake Collins (9), Capital, 14-7
14. Collin Sale (10), Mountain View Dec 13. Taylor Petersen (12), Centennial, 9-2
16. Kaden Steingruber (10), Rocky Mountain M-Dec 15. Adam Hug (9), Lewiston, 9-1

Weight: 135

1. James Ost (11), Post Falls Fall 2. Henry Stepherson (11), Rocky Mountain, 1.42
3. Louie Silva (12), Centennial Dec 4. David Hernandez (9), Mountain View, 3-1
5. Andrew Henderson (12), Capital Fall 6. Josh Blanchard (9), Highland, 4.34
8. Rylan Vandevender (12), Lewiston Dec 7. Michael Gonzales (11), Caldwell, 6-2
9. Anthony Esplin (12), Highland Dec 10. Cory Candelaria (11), Boise, 8-2
12. Michael McDonnell (10), Borah Fall 11. Brandon Cook (11), Meridian, 1.28
13. Alex Creel (11), Mountain View Fall 14. Jared Lambert (10), Lake City, 5.22
16. Cameron Dalley (12), Skyline Dec 15. Trevor Smith (12), Centennial, 3-0

Weight: 140

1. Beau Roberts (12), Mountain View Fall 2. Jeremy Self (12), Rocky Mountain, 3.02
4. Kyle Anderson (12), Capital Fall 3. Brooks Nye (9), Caldwell, 1.21
5. Zane Madruga (11), Lewiston Dec 6. Austin Johnson (11), Skyline, 7-5 OT
8. Kris McFarlane (10), Centennial M-Dec 7. Cameron Wilcock (12), Boise, 9-0
9. Kenny Staub (12), Coeur d’Alene Dec 10. Nate Partenfelder (11), Lake City, 4-2
12. Cole Weir (12), Highland Fall 11. Eli Combe (12), Meridian, 2.52
14. Dylan Hyer (12), Centennial Dec 13. Brandt Bullock (12), Capital, 6-3
16. Tyler Booth (11), Post Falls Fall 15. Troy Draper (12), Borah, 1.14

Weight: 145

1. Casey George (12), Lewiston Fall 2. Hayden Maggard (12), Caldwell, 2.36
4. Nik Zeigler (12), Mountain View Fall 3. Carlos Hernandez (11), Vallivue, 3.53
5. Liam Smith (12), Centennial T-Fall 6. Beck Lowe (12), Capital, 16-0
8. Jake Graham (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 7. Devan Govatos (12), Idaho Falls, 5.13
9. Kamran Zabitov (12), Centennial Fall 10. Austin Wahl (11), Rocky Mountain, 3.19
12. Jake Lohman (11), Lewiston Fall 11. Collin Ray (10), Eagle, 3.51
13. Colton Sale (11), Mountain View Dec 14. Jarrett Lancaster (11), Skyline, 8-5
16. Austin Wilson (10), Post Falls Fall 15. T. J. Southwood (10), Highland, 0.59

Weight: 152

1. Colby Kloetzer (12), Caldwell Fall 2. Nick Popkey (11), Boise, 2.30
3. Bruce Duncan (12), Highland Dec 4. Auston May (11), Post Falls, 5-2
5. Casey Yates (12), Lewiston Dec 6. Chris Carp (10), Meridian, 9-4
8. Jake Luzkow (10), Eagle M-Dec 7. Nick Lacombe (10), Mountain View, 9-1
9. Sammy Metz (12), Lewiston Fall 10. Edwin Lopez (11), Vallivue, 1.03
12. Levi Reynolds (10), Centennial Fall 11. McKay Smith (10), Idaho Falls, 4.32
13. Junior Pantoja (9), Caldwell Dec 14. Stihles Clark (12), Capital, 10-6
16. Nathan McLeod (11), Post Falls T-Fall 15. Kyle Connell (11), Meridian, 15-0

Weight: 160

1. Taylor West (12), Borah Fall 2. Logan Schwisow (12), Meridian, 3.17
3. Chris Mobley (10), Skyline Dec 4. Josh Hansen (11), Highland, 3-2
5. Brett Walton (10), Boise M-Dec 6. Travis Huffman (11), Lewiston, 12-3
7. Brig Steele (11), Eagle Dec 8. Colin Comack (12), Coeur d’Alene, 8-1
9. Kendall Nuss (12), Post Falls Dec 10. Lane Chadwick (10), Mountain View, 6-3
12. Austin Dewey (11), Centennial M-Dec 11. Brad Ferguson (11), Caldwell, 19-10
13. Andre Lopez (11), Highland Fall 14. Klayton Johnston (12), Capital, 0.57
16. Johnny Peregrina (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 15. Shaun Nutt (11), Timberline, 3.37

Weight: 171

1. Armando Roggio (12), Vallivue Fall 2. Brian Griswold (12), Lake City, 2.58
3. Sam Randall (11), Rocky Mountain Fall 4. Alex Humphrey (11), Centennial, 5.49
5. Trenton Hunter (12), Lewiston Fall 6. Harley Dilulo (9), Meridian, 3.39
8. Cole Jesienouski (11), Post Falls Fall 7. Tanner Harris (11), Borah, 5.26
9. Jon Fisher (10), Centennial Dec 10. Zack Delorera (12), Highland, 4-3
12. Garrett Demers (11), Coeur d’Alene Dec 11. Cameron Cobb (12), Eagle, 8-1
14. Zack Seaton (12), Skyline Fall 13. Austin Leroy (11), Vallivue, 1.33
16. Brennan Connolly (12), Mountain View Fall 15. Canyon Purcell (10), Boise, 4.55

Weight: 189

1. Tim Hartwig (12), Caldwell Fall 2. Chris McNabb (11), Meridian, 2.53
4. Jake Evans (11), Centennial Fall 3. Alejandro Hernandez (9), Mountain View, 1.22
5. Riley Stock (12), Highland Fall 6. Hawkins Mann (9), Borah, 3.08
8. Ryan Rigney (11), Lewiston Fall 7. Cody Johnson (10), Post Falls, 3.04
9. Marcus Anderson (12), Idaho Falls Fall 10. Jaren Kahoiwai (10), Boise, 2.58
11. Calen Lambert (12), Lake City Fall 12. Cooper Harris (11), Timberline, 3.34
13. Dorien Baker (12), Centennial Fall 14. Ryan Williams (11), Eagle, 1.32
16. Caleb Davis (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 15. Torrey Rinehart (11), Skyline, 1.08

Weight: 215

1. Tanner Hall (12), Meridian Fall 2. Landon Moffat (11), Eagle, 1.01
4. Robbie Nelms (11), Caldwell Dec 3. Brett Conrad (12), Idaho Falls, 6-2
6. Thomas Tucker (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 5. Kolter Cole (12), Highland, 5.45
8. Jordan Barrera (12), Borah Fall 7. Austin Sword (11), Boise, 5.35
9. Clay Grosshans (12), Skyline Fall 10. DJ Maurer (10), Lewiston, 1.11
12. Shaun Duffy (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 11. Collin McDonald (11), Mountain View, 0.56
13. Gabriel Escobedo (10), Caldwell M-Dec 14. Adrian Sherman (12), Lake City, 15-4
16. Kyle Jones (12), Vallivue Fall 15. Matt Llanes (11), Eagle, 1.55

Weight: 285

1. Josh Price (12), Borah Fall 2. Drew Moreno (12), Coeur d’Alene, 3.00
3. Garrett Kasper (11), Centennial Fall 4. Senad Avdic (12), Capital, 1.34
5. Jose Ramirez (12), Caldwell Fall 6. Davin Addison (10), Boise, 1.49
8. Josh Cutler (12), Highland Fall 7. Tyler Warrick (12), Vallivue, 1.05
9. Dylan Lovejoy (12), Skyline Fall 10. Willie Broyles (12), Lewiston, 0.46
12. Jacob Benson (12), Lake City Fall 11. Hunter Nettles (11), Centennial, 1.33
13. Alex Ekins (10), Capital Dec 14. Leo Barba (10), Meridian, 7-0
16. Gaylen Edmo (11), Highland Fall 15. Shane Tatom (12), Post Falls, 0.55
 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

1. Riley Connolly (9), Mountain View Fall 3. Josh Slater (9), Borah, 1.33
5. Brandon Ashford (11), Centennial Fall 8. Robert Gomez (10), Caldwell, 4.58
9. AJ Konda (10), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 12. Alex Schmidt (10), Skyline, 11-2
16. Hunter Manwaring (10), Capital Fall 13. Victor Rodriquez (9), Caldwell, 1.25

Weight: 112

1. Ben Alcala (12), Boise Dec 4. Jake Carlton (11), Lewiston, 11-6
8. Tony Gonzales (10), Caldwell Dec 5. Ammon Winter (12), Capital, 9-7
9. Johnny Kenyon (9), Lewiston Dec 12. Carlos Maloy (12), Meridian, 3-1
16. Mitch Crain (11), Post Falls M-Dec 14. Steve Price (10), Coeur d’Alene, 10-0

Weight: 119

1. Josh Carlton (11), Lewiston Fall 3. Graison Le (10), Coeur d’Alene, 1.45
5. Hunter Temple (10), Mountain View Fall 8. Aristeo Gallegos (12), Caldwell, 4.54
9. Felipe Contreras (10), Caldwell M-Dec 11. Brenden Northingto (11), Coeur d’Alene, 15-2
16. Jace Johnson (11), Centennial Fall 14. Steven Collins (11), Lake City, 1.50

Weight: 125

1. Hayden Tuma (9), Centennial Fall 4. Spencer Satchwell (11), Mountain View, 1.09
8. Patrick Phillips (12), Timberline Dec 5. Hudson Staub (9), Coeur d’Alene, 7-2
10. Brady Reilly (12), Mountain View M-Dec 12. Colby Marsh (11), Lewiston, 12-2
16. Zach Peterson (12), Meridian Fall 14. Zack Campbell (10), Boise, 2.19

Weight: 130

1. Brennan Bell (11), Highland Fall 3. Anthony Avalos (12), Rocky Mountain, 3.0
5. Kyle Siegwarth (12), Coeur d’Alene Dec 8. Joe Vallee (12), Lewiston, 10-5
9. Jason Eavenson (11), Caldwell Dec 12. Riggs Quayle (11), Highland, 8-4
14. Collin Sale (10), Mountain View Dec 16. Kaden Steingruber (10), Rocky Mountain, 6-4

Weight: 135

1. James Ost (11), Post Falls Fall 3. Louie Silva (12), Centennial, 3.28
8. Rylan Vandevender (12), Lewiston Dec 5. Andrew Henderson (12), Capital, 3-1
9. Anthony Esplin (12), Highland Fall 12. Michael McDonnell (10), Borah, 3.39
16. Cameron Dalley (12), Skyline Fall 13. Alex Creel (11), Mountain View, 3.42

Weight: 140

1. Beau Roberts (12), Mountain View T-Fall 4. Kyle Anderson (12), Capital, 16-0
8. Kris McFarlane (10), Centennial Dec 5. Zane Madruga (11), Lewiston, 10-5
12. Cole Weir (12), Highland Fall 9. Kenny Staub (12), Coeur d’Alene, 4.27
16. Tyler Booth (11), Post Falls Fall 14. Dylan Hyer (12), Centennial, 4.36

Weight: 145

1. Casey George (12), Lewiston Fall 4. Nik Zeigler (12), Mountain View, 5.38
5. Liam Smith (12), Centennial Dec 8. Jake Graham (12), Coeur d’Alene, 1-0
9. Kamran Zabitov (12), Centennial Dec 12. Jake Lohman (11), Lewiston, 9-2
16. Austin Wilson (10), Post Falls Fall 13. Colton Sale (11), Mountain View, 0.44

Weight: 152

1. Colby Kloetzer (12), Caldwell Fall 3. Bruce Duncan (12), Highland, 5.51
8. Jake Luzkow (10), Eagle Dec 5. Casey Yates (12), Lewiston, 5-3
9. Sammy Metz (12), Lewiston Fall 12. Levi Reynolds (10), Centennial, 1.29
16. Nathan McLeod (11), Post Falls Fall 13. Junior Pantoja (9), Caldwell, 1.10

Weight: 160

1. Taylor West (12), Borah Fall 3. Chris Mobley (10), Skyline, 5.08
7. Brig Steele (11), Eagle Dec 5. Brett Walton (10), Boise, 5-4
12. Austin Dewey (11), Centennial Dec 9. Kendall Nuss (12), Post Falls, 8-2
16. Johnny Peregrina (12), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 13. Andre Lopez (11), Highland, 12-3

Weight: 171

1. Armando Roggio (12), Vallivue Fall 3. Sam Randall (11), Rocky Mountain, 1.59
8. Cole Jesienouski (11), Post Falls Dec 5. Trenton Hunter (12), Lewiston, 4-1
12. Garrett Demers (11), Coeur d’Alene Fall 9. Jon Fisher (10), Centennial, 5.33
16. Brennan Connolly (12), Mountain View Fall 14. Zack Seaton (12), Skyline, 5.19

Weight: 189

1. Tim Hartwig (12), Caldwell Fall 4. Jake Evans (11), Centennial, 2.56
8. Ryan Rigney (11), Lewiston M-Dec 5. Riley Stock (12), Highland, 12-3
11. Calen Lambert (12), Lake City Dec 9. Marcus Anderson (12), Idaho Falls, 8-7
16. Caleb Davis (12), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 13. Dorien Baker (12), Centennial, 12-0

Weight: 215

1. Tanner Hall (12), Meridian Fall 4. Robbie Nelms (11), Caldwell, 5.01
8. Jordan Barrera (12), Borah Dec 6. Thomas Tucker (12), Coeur d’Alene, 9-2
12. Shaun Duffy (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 9. Clay Grosshans (12), Skyline, 1.41
16. Kyle Jones (12), Vallivue M-Dec 13. Gabriel Escobedo (10), Caldwell, 12-0

Weight: 285

1. Josh Price (12), Borah Fall 3. Garrett Kasper (11), Centennial, 1.30
8. Josh Cutler (12), Highland Dec 5. Jose Ramirez (12), Caldwell
9. Dylan Lovejoy (12), Skyline Fall 12. Jacob Benson (12), Lake City, 5.35
16. Gaylen Edmo (11), Highland Fall 13. Alex Ekins (10), Capital, 0.28
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

2. Stihl Quayle (9), Highland Dec 4. Nevin Dass (10), Capital, 14-7
7. Chase Lincoln (9), Coeur d’Alene Fall 6. Pedro Villagomez (9), Vallivue, 1.45
10. Dakota Buffaloe (10), Highland M-Dec 11. Troy Snyder (10), Lewiston, 18-4
15. Jonas Christopher (9), Centennial Fall 14. Josiah Hoffman (9), Post Falls, 3.31

Weight: 112

3. Jonas Williams (10), Rocky Mountain Dec 2. Mitchel Haber (9), Highland, 15-10
7. Casey Johnson (10), Skyline Fall 6. Brice Jones (9), Eagle, 0.59
11. Michael Carpenter (11), Centennial Fall 10. Braxton Hardy (9), Idaho Falls, 2.28
15. Terryl Richardson (9), Vallivue Forf 13. FORFEIT Blanton (9), Borah, FORFEIT

Weight: 119

2. Laziah Vasquez (9), Idaho Falls T-Fall 4. Johnny Walsh (9), Centennial, 15-0
6. Andrew Smith (11), Eagle Dec 7. Corey Miller (12), Highland, 7-4
10. Michael Carter (11), Vallivue M-Dec 12. Vinny Gwinn (10), Highland, 13-3
15. Daniel Donnelly (10), Mountain View M-Dec 13. Alan O’Reilly (9), Borah, 17-8

Weight: 125

2. Drew Randall (10), Lewiston Fall 3. Bryant Quinn (11), Rocky Mountain, 1.57
7. Nick Wells (10), Lake City Dec 6. Matt Tallabas (10), Caldwell, 7-6
9. Trey Hughes (12), Highland T-Fall 11. Cody Bramlette (12), Skyline, 17-1
13. Austin Baum (12), Centennial Dec 15. Shayn Rohrer (10), Capital, 6-4 OT

Weight: 130

4. Kenny Raymes (9), Centennial Fall 2. Austin Lane (11), Skyline, 4.47
6. Brysen Andres (10), Vallivue Dec 7. Cooper Blas (10), Borah, 6-2
11. Blake Collins (9), Capital Dec 10. Nick Roman (9), Boise, 7-2
13. Taylor Petersen (12), Centennial Dec 15. Adam Hug (9), Lewiston, 5-0

Weight: 135

4. David Hernandez (9), Mountain View Dec 2. Henry Stepherson (11), Rocky Mountain, 13-8
7. Michael Gonzales (11), Caldwell Fall 6. Josh Blanchard (9), Highland, 2.38
10. Cory Candelaria (11), Boise Fall 11. Brandon Cook (11), Meridian, 1.51
15. Trevor Smith (12), Centennial Fall 14. Jared Lambert (10), Lake City, 4.50

Weight: 140

2. Jeremy Self (12), Rocky Mountain Fall 3. Brooks Nye (9), Caldwell, 0.30
6. Austin Johnson (11), Skyline Dec 7. Cameron Wilcock (12), Boise, 5-0
10. Nate Partenfelder (11), Lake City Fall 11. Eli Combe (12), Meridian, 4.22
15. Troy Draper (12), Borah Dec 13. Brandt Bullock (12), Capital, 10-4

Weight: 145

2. Hayden Maggard (12), Caldwell Fall 3. Carlos Hernandez (11), Vallivue, 4.38
7. Devan Govatos (12), Idaho Falls Fall 6. Beck Lowe (12), Capital, 4.06
10. Austin Wahl (11), Rocky Mountain M-Dec 11. Collin Ray (10), Eagle, 11-1
14. Jarrett Lancaster (11), Skyline Fall 15. T. J. Southwood (10), Highland, 0.57

Weight: 152

4. Auston May (11), Post Falls Dec 2. Nick Popkey (11), Boise, 5-3
7. Nick Lacombe (10), Mountain View Dec 6. Chris Carp (10), Meridian, 5-1
10. Edwin Lopez (11), Vallivue Dec 11. McKay Smith (10), Idaho Falls, 14-7
15. Kyle Connell (11), Meridian T-Fall 14. Stihles Clark (12), Capital, 16-1

Weight: 160

2. Logan Schwisow (12), Meridian Fall 4. Josh Hansen (11), Highland, 1.30
6. Travis Huffman (11), Lewiston Fall 8. Colin Comack (12), Coeur d’Alene, 2.26
10. Lane Chadwick (10), Mountain View Dec 11. Brad Ferguson (11), Caldwell, 4-2
15. Shaun Nutt (11), Timberline Dec 14. Klayton Johnston (12), Capital, 4-3

Weight: 171

4. Alex Humphrey (11), Centennial Dec 2. Brian Griswold (12), Lake City, 2-1
7. Tanner Harris (11), Borah Dec 6. Harley Dilulo (9), Meridian, 16-12
10. Zack Delorera (12), Highland M-Dec 11. Cameron Cobb (12), Eagle, 11-1
15. Canyon Purcell (10), Boise T-Fall 13. Austin Leroy (11), Vallivue, 15-0

Weight: 189

2. Chris McNabb (11), Meridian Dec 3. Alejandro Hernandez (9), Mountain View, 7-1
7. Cody Johnson (10), Post Falls Dec 6. Hawkins Mann (9), Borah, 5-3 OT
12. Cooper Harris (11), Timberline Fall 10. Jaren Kahoiwai (10), Boise, 4.09
15. Torrey Rinehart (11), Skyline DQ 14. Ryan Williams (11), Eagle, FMC

Weight: 215

3. Brett Conrad (12), Idaho Falls Fall 2. Landon Moffat (11), Eagle, 2.25
5. Kolter Cole (12), Highland Dec 7. Austin Sword (11), Boise, 5-2 DOT
10. DJ Maurer (10), Lewiston Fall 11. Collin McDonald (11), Mountain View, 2.21
15. Matt Llanes (11), Eagle Dec 14. Adrian Sherman (12), Lake City, 8-3

Weight: 285

2. Drew Moreno (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 4. Senad Avdic (12), Capital, 0.28
6. Davin Addison (10), Boise Fall 7. Tyler Warrick (12), Vallivue, 2.46
11. Hunter Nettles (11), Centennial Fall 10. Willie Broyles (12), Lewiston, 3.36
14. Leo Barba (10), Meridian Fall 15. Shane Tatom (12), Post Falls, 2.42
 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

2. Stihl Quayle (9), Highland Fall 13. Victor Rodriquez (9), Caldwell, 2.14
7. Chase Lincoln (9), Coeur d’Alene Fall 12. Alex Schmidt (10), Skyline, 4.31
8. Robert Gomez (10), Caldwell Fall 10. Dakota Buffaloe (10), Highland, 1.45
15. Jonas Christopher (9), Centennial Dec 3. Josh Slater (9), Borah, 11-4

Weight: 112

14. Steve Price (10), Coeur d’Alene Dec 3. Jonas Williams (10), Rocky Mountain, 7-3
12. Carlos Maloy (12), Meridian Dec 7. Casey Johnson (10), Skyline, 7-5 OT
5. Ammon Winter (12), Capital Fall 11. Michael Carpenter (11), Centennial, 2.25
4. Jake Carlton (11), Lewiston Fall 15. Terryl Richardson (9), Vallivue, 1.14

Weight: 119

2. Laziah Vasquez (9), Idaho Falls Fall 14. Steven Collins (11), Lake City, 4.48
6. Andrew Smith (11), Eagle M-Dec 11. Brenden Northingto (11), Coeur d’Alene, 13-5
8. Aristeo Gallegos (12), Caldwell Dec 10. Michael Carter (11), Vallivue, 12-5
3. Graison Le (10), Coeur d’Alene Fall 15. Daniel Donnelly (10), Mountain View, 2.40

Weight: 125

2. Drew Randall (10), Lewiston Fall 14. Zack Campbell (10), Boise, 4.38
7. Nick Wells (10), Lake City Dec 12. Colby Marsh (11), Lewiston, 5-1
5. Hudson Staub (9), Coeur d’Alene Dec 9. Trey Hughes (12), Highland, 5-2
13. Austin Baum (12), Centennial Dec 4. Spencer Satchwell (11), Mountain View, 4-3

Weight: 130

16. Kaden Steingruber (10), Rocky Mountain Dec 4. Kenny Raymes (9), Centennial, 9-2
6. Brysen Andres (10), Vallivue M-Dec 12. Riggs Quayle (11), Highland, 17-8
8. Joe Vallee (12), Lewiston Fall 11. Blake Collins (9), Capital, 2.24
13. Taylor Petersen (12), Centennial Fall 3. Anthony Avalos (12), Rocky Mountain, 1.39

Weight: 135

13. Alex Creel (11), Mountain View Dec 4. David Hernandez (9), Mountain View, 5-2
12. Michael McDonnell (10), Borah Dec 7. Michael Gonzales (11), Caldwell, 10-3
5. Andrew Henderson (12), Capital Dec 10. Cory Candelaria (11), Boise, 4-0
15. Trevor Smith (12), Centennial Fall 3. Louie Silva (12), Centennial, 1.53

Weight: 140

14. Dylan Hyer (12), Centennial Dec 2. Jeremy Self (12), Rocky Mountain, 4-2 OT
9. Kenny Staub (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 6. Austin Johnson (11), Skyline, 3.56
10. Nate Partenfelder (11), Lake City Dec 5. Zane Madruga (11), Lewiston, 4-2
4. Kyle Anderson (12), Capital Fall 15. Troy Draper (12), Borah, 3.54

Weight: 145

2. Hayden Maggard (12), Caldwell Fall 13. Colton Sale (11), Mountain View, 1.34
7. Devan Govatos (12), Idaho Falls Dec 12. Jake Lohman (11), Lewiston, 14-9
8. Jake Graham (12), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 10. Austin Wahl (11), Rocky Mountain, 13-3
4. Nik Zeigler (12), Mountain View Dec 14. Jarrett Lancaster (11), Skyline, 8-3

Weight: 152

13. Junior Pantoja (9), Caldwell Fall 4. Auston May (11), Post Falls, 2.28
7. Nick Lacombe (10), Mountain View Dec 12. Levi Reynolds (10), Centennial, 5-4
5. Casey Yates (12), Lewiston M-Dec 10. Edwin Lopez (11), Vallivue, 10-1
3. Bruce Duncan (12), Highland Dec 15. Kyle Connell (11), Meridian, 7-2

Weight: 160

13. Andre Lopez (11), Highland T-Fall 2. Logan Schwisow (12), Meridian, 19-4
9. Kendall Nuss (12), Post Falls Dec 6. Travis Huffman (11), Lewiston, 4-0
10. Lane Chadwick (10), Mountain View Dec 5. Brett Walton (10), Boise, 5-4
15. Shaun Nutt (11), Timberline Dec 3. Chris Mobley (10), Skyline, 4-2

Weight: 171

4. Alex Humphrey (11), Centennial Fall 14. Zack Seaton (12), Skyline, 3.51
9. Jon Fisher (10), Centennial M-Dec 7. Tanner Harris (11), Borah, 11-3
10. Zack Delorera (12), Highland Fall 5. Trenton Hunter (12), Lewiston, 3.56
15. Canyon Purcell (10), Boise Fall 3. Sam Randall (11), Rocky Mountain, 3.49

Weight: 189

2. Chris McNabb (11), Meridian Fall 13. Dorien Baker (12), Centennial, 2.54
7. Cody Johnson (10), Post Falls Forf 9. Marcus Anderson (12), Idaho Falls, DISQ MC
5. Riley Stock (12), Highland Dec 12. Cooper Harris (11), Timberline, 9-3
4. Jake Evans (11), Centennial Fall 15. Torrey Rinehart (11), Skyline, 2.09

Weight: 215

3. Brett Conrad (12), Idaho Falls Dec 13. Gabriel Escobedo (10), Caldwell, 4-0
5. Kolter Cole (12), Highland Def 9. Clay Grosshans (12), Skyline, INJ
6. Thomas Tucker (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 10. DJ Maurer (10), Lewiston, 1.24
15. Matt Llanes (11), Eagle Dec 4. Robbie Nelms (11), Caldwell, 5-4

Weight: 285

2. Drew Moreno (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 13. Alex Ekins (10), Capital, 3.44
12. Jacob Benson (12), Lake City Fall 6. Davin Addison (10), Boise, 0.23
5. Jose Ramirez (12), Caldwell Dec 11. Hunter Nettles (11), Centennial, 4-3 DOT
14. Leo Barba (10), Meridian Fall 3. Garrett Kasper (11), Centennial, 4.16
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

1. Riley Connolly (9), Mountain View Dec 5. Brandon Ashford (11), Centennial, 10-8 OT
9. AJ Konda (10), Coeur d’Alene Fall 16. Hunter Manwaring (10), Capital, 4.55

Weight: 112

8. Tony Gonzales (10), Caldwell Dec 1. Ben Alcala (12), Boise, 14-10
9. Johnny Kenyon (9), Lewiston Dec 16. Mitch Crain (11), Post Falls, 5-4

Weight: 119

1. Josh Carlton (11), Lewiston Dec 5. Hunter Temple (10), Mountain View, 13-10
16. Jace Johnson (11), Centennial Dec 9. Felipe Contreras (10), Caldwell, 6-0

Weight: 125

1. Hayden Tuma (9), Centennial Fall 8. Patrick Phillips (12), Timberline, 4.56
10. Brady Reilly (12), Mountain View Fall 16. Zach Peterson (12), Meridian, 0.30

Weight: 130

1. Brennan Bell (11), Highland Dec 5. Kyle Siegwarth (12), Coeur d’Alene, 13-8
9. Jason Eavenson (11), Caldwell Fall 14. Collin Sale (10), Mountain View, 0.39

Weight: 135

1. James Ost (11), Post Falls T-Fall 8. Rylan Vandevender (12), Lewiston, 16-1
9. Anthony Esplin (12), Highland Dec 16. Cameron Dalley (12), Skyline, 4-3

Weight: 140

1. Beau Roberts (12), Mountain View Fall 8. Kris McFarlane (10), Centennial, 3.06
16. Tyler Booth (11), Post Falls M-Dec 12. Cole Weir (12), Highland, 11-0

Weight: 145

1. Casey George (12), Lewiston Fall 5. Liam Smith (12), Centennial, 3.01
16. Austin Wilson (10), Post Falls Dec 9. Kamran Zabitov (12), Centennial, 5-1

Weight: 152

1. Colby Kloetzer (12), Caldwell Fall 8. Jake Luzkow (10), Eagle, 1.46
16. Nathan McLeod (11), Post Falls Dec 9. Sammy Metz (12), Lewiston, 10-9

Weight: 160

1. Taylor West (12), Borah M-Dec 7. Brig Steele (11), Eagle, 15-2
16. Johnny Peregrina (12), Coeur d’Alene Dec 12. Austin Dewey (11), Centennial, 4-3

Weight: 171

8. Cole Jesienouski (11), Post Falls Dec 1. Armando Roggio (12), Vallivue, 9-8
16. Brennan Connolly (12), Mountain View Dec 12. Garrett Demers (11), Coeur d’Alene, 5-1

Weight: 189

1. Tim Hartwig (12), Caldwell Dec 8. Ryan Rigney (11), Lewiston, 14-7
16. Caleb Davis (12), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 11. Calen Lambert (12), Lake City, 11-2

Weight: 215

1. Tanner Hall (12), Meridian Fall 8. Jordan Barrera (12), Borah, 5.10
16. Kyle Jones (12), Vallivue Fall 12. Shaun Duffy (12), Coeur d’Alene, 4.29

Weight: 285

1. Josh Price (12), Borah Dec 8. Josh Cutler (12), Highland, 5-2
16. Gaylen Edmo (11), Highland Dec 9. Dylan Lovejoy (12), Skyline, 5-3
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

2. Stihl Quayle (9), Highland Dec 7. Chase Lincoln (9), Coeur d’Alene, 7-4
8. Robert Gomez (10), Caldwell Fall 15. Jonas Christopher (9), Centennial, 0.41

Weight: 112

12. Carlos Maloy (12), Meridian Dec 14. Steve Price (10), Coeur d’Alene, 8-2
5. Ammon Winter (12), Capital Dec 4. Jake Carlton (11), Lewiston, 10-8

Weight: 119

6. Andrew Smith (11), Eagle Dec 2. Laziah Vasquez (9), Idaho Falls, 12-7
8. Aristeo Gallegos (12), Caldwell Dec 3. Graison Le (10), Coeur d’Alene, 5-3

Weight: 125

2. Drew Randall (10), Lewiston M-Dec 7. Nick Wells (10), Lake City, 9-0
5. Hudson Staub (9), Coeur d’Alene Fall 13. Austin Baum (12), Centennial, 2.04

Weight: 130

16. Kaden Steingruber (10), Rocky Mountain Fall 6. Brysen Andres (10), Vallivue, 4.36
8. Joe Vallee (12), Lewiston Dec 13. Taylor Petersen (12), Centennial, 10-7

Weight: 135

13. Alex Creel (11), Mountain View Dec 12. Michael McDonnell (10), Borah, 6-4
5. Andrew Henderson (12), Capital Dec 15. Trevor Smith (12), Centennial, 7-5

Weight: 140

9. Kenny Staub (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 14. Dylan Hyer (12), Centennial, 2.59
4. Kyle Anderson (12), Capital M-Dec 10. Nate Partenfelder (11), Lake City, 10-2

Weight: 145

2. Hayden Maggard (12), Caldwell Fall 7. Devan Govatos (12), Idaho Falls, 0.49
4. Nik Zeigler (12), Mountain View Dec 8. Jake Graham (12), Coeur d’Alene, 5-0

Weight: 152

13. Junior Pantoja (9), Caldwell Dec 7. Nick Lacombe (10), Mountain View, 7-5
3. Bruce Duncan (12), Highland Dec 5. Casey Yates (12), Lewiston, 6-4

Weight: 160

9. Kendall Nuss (12), Post Falls Fall 13. Andre Lopez (11), Highland, 4.00
10. Lane Chadwick (10), Mountain View Dec 15. Shaun Nutt (11), Timberline, 6-2

Weight: 171

9. Jon Fisher (10), Centennial Fall 4. Alex Humphrey (11), Centennial, 0.47
10. Zack Delorera (12), Highland Fall 15. Canyon Purcell (10), Boise, 4.01

Weight: 189

7. Cody Johnson (10), Post Falls Dec 2. Chris McNabb (11), Meridian, 5-2
5. Riley Stock (12), Highland Dec 4. Jake Evans (11), Centennial, 6-5

Weight: 215

3. Brett Conrad (12), Idaho Falls Dec 5. Kolter Cole (12), Highland, 2-1 DOT
6. Thomas Tucker (12), Coeur d’Alene Dec 15. Matt Llanes (11), Eagle, 7-2

Weight: 285

2. Drew Moreno (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 12. Jacob Benson (12), Lake City, 1.39
5. Jose Ramirez (12), Caldwell Fall 14. Leo Barba (10), Meridian, 3.29
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

5. Brandon Ashford (11), Centennial M-Dec 2. Stihl Quayle (9), Highland, 14-1
16. Hunter Manwaring (10), Capital Fall 8. Robert Gomez (10), Caldwell, 4.05

Weight: 112

1. Ben Alcala (12), Boise Dec 12. Carlos Maloy (12), Meridian, 8-1
16. Mitch Crain (11), Post Falls Dec 5. Ammon Winter (12), Capital, 5-2

Weight: 119

5. Hunter Temple (10), Mountain View Fall 6. Andrew Smith (11), Eagle, 2.20
9. Felipe Contreras (10), Caldwell Fall 8. Aristeo Gallegos (12), Caldwell, 7-5 OT

Weight: 125

8. Patrick Phillips (12), Timberline Fall 2. Drew Randall (10), Lewiston, 3.31
16. Zach Peterson (12), Meridian Dec 5. Hudson Staub (9), Coeur d’Alene, 8-2

Weight: 130

16. Kaden Steingruber (10), Rocky Mountain Dec 5. Kyle Siegwarth (12), Coeur d’Alene, 4-2
14. Collin Sale (10), Mountain View Dec 8. Joe Vallee (12), Lewiston, 6-3

Weight: 135

8. Rylan Vandevender (12), Lewiston Dec 13. Alex Creel (11), Mountain View, 6-4
16. Cameron Dalley (12), Skyline Dec 5. Andrew Henderson (12), Capital, 5-0

Weight: 140

9. Kenny Staub (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 8. Kris McFarlane (10), Centennial, 2.49
12. Cole Weir (12), Highland Dec 4. Kyle Anderson (12), Capital, 10-6

Weight: 145

5. Liam Smith (12), Centennial M-Dec 2. Hayden Maggard (12), Caldwell, 13-3
9. Kamran Zabitov (12), Centennial Dec 4. Nik Zeigler (12), Mountain View, 4-2

Weight: 152

8. Jake Luzkow (10), Eagle Fall 13. Junior Pantoja (9), Caldwell, 3.34
9. Sammy Metz (12), Lewiston Dec 3. Bruce Duncan (12), Highland, 7-0

Weight: 160

7. Brig Steele (11), Eagle Fall 9. Kendall Nuss (12), Post Falls, 4.33
12. Austin Dewey (11), Centennial Dec 10. Lane Chadwick (10), Mountain View, 10-4

Weight: 171

9. Jon Fisher (10), Centennial Dec 1. Armando Roggio (12), Vallivue, 6-1
12. Garrett Demers (11), Coeur d’Alene Fall 10. Zack Delorera (12), Highland, 4.51

Weight: 189

8. Ryan Rigney (11), Lewiston Fall 7. Cody Johnson (10), Post Falls, 2.45
11. Calen Lambert (12), Lake City Dec 5. Riley Stock (12), Highland, 6-5

Weight: 215

3. Brett Conrad (12), Idaho Falls Dec 8. Jordan Barrera (12), Borah, 3-2
12. Shaun Duffy (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 6. Thomas Tucker (12), Coeur d’Alene, 5-0

Weight: 285

8. Josh Cutler (12), Highland Fall 2. Drew Moreno (12), Coeur d’Alene, 1.35
5. Jose Ramirez (12), Caldwell Dec 9. Dylan Lovejoy (12), Skyline, 6-3
 Finals

Weight: 103

8. Robert Gomez (10), Caldwell Fall 2. Stihl Quayle (9), Highland, 0.27
5. Brandon Ashford (11), Centennial Dec 16. Hunter Manwaring (10), Capital, 5-4
1. Riley Connolly (9), Mountain View Fall 9. AJ Konda (10), Coeur d’Alene, 1.55

Weight: 112

5. Ammon Winter (12), Capital M-Dec 12. Carlos Maloy (12), Meridian, 14-0
1. Ben Alcala (12), Boise Dec 16. Mitch Crain (11), Post Falls, 5-3 OT
8. Tony Gonzales (10), Caldwell Dec 9. Johnny Kenyon (9), Lewiston, 11-9

Weight: 119

8. Aristeo Gallegos (12), Caldwell Fall 6. Andrew Smith (11), Eagle, 1.35
9. Felipe Contreras (10), Caldwell M-Dec 5. Hunter Temple (10), Mountain View, 11-1
1. Josh Carlton (11), Lewiston Dec 16. Jace Johnson (11), Centennial, 9-4

Weight: 125

5. Hudson Staub (9), Coeur d’Alene Dec 2. Drew Randall (10), Lewiston, 3-2
16. Zach Peterson (12), Meridian M-Dec 8. Patrick Phillips (12), Timberline, 9-1
1. Hayden Tuma (9), Centennial M-Dec 10. Brady Reilly (12), Mountain View, 10-1

Weight: 130

5. Kyle Siegwarth (12), Coeur d’Alene Dec 8. Joe Vallee (12), Lewiston, 13-6
16. Kaden Steingruber (10), Rocky Mountain Dec 14. Collin Sale (10), Mountain View, 10-4
9. Jason Eavenson (11), Caldwell Dec 1. Brennan Bell (11), Highland, 7-3

Weight: 135

5. Andrew Henderson (12), Capital Fall 13. Alex Creel (11), Mountain View, 1.26
8. Rylan Vandevender (12), Lewiston Dec 16. Cameron Dalley (12), Skyline, 6-3
1. James Ost (11), Post Falls Dec 9. Anthony Esplin (12), Highland, 5-2

Weight: 140

8. Kris McFarlane (10), Centennial Dec 4. Kyle Anderson (12), Capital, 6-5
9. Kenny Staub (12), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 12. Cole Weir (12), Highland, 14-2
16. Tyler Booth (11), Post Falls Dec 1. Beau Roberts (12), Mountain View, 4-2 OT

Weight: 145

4. Nik Zeigler (12), Mountain View Fall 2. Hayden Maggard (12), Caldwell, 0.42
9. Kamran Zabitov (12), Centennial Fall 5. Liam Smith (12), Centennial, 3-2
1. Casey George (12), Lewiston Fall 16. Austin Wilson (10), Post Falls, 2.41

Weight: 152

3. Bruce Duncan (12), Highland M-Dec 13. Junior Pantoja (9), Caldwell, 11-1
9. Sammy Metz (12), Lewiston Dec 8. Jake Luzkow (10), Eagle, 12-8
1. Colby Kloetzer (12), Caldwell M-Dec 16. Nathan McLeod (11), Post Falls, 11-2

Weight: 160

9. Kendall Nuss (12), Post Falls Dec 10. Lane Chadwick (10), Mountain View, 8-5
12. Austin Dewey (11), Centennial Dec 7. Brig Steele (11), Eagle, 8-3
1. Taylor West (12), Borah Fall 16. Johnny Peregrina (12), Coeur d’Alene, 2.53

Weight: 171

10. Zack Delorera (12), Highland Dec 1. Armando Roggio (12), Vallivue, 6-3
12. Garrett Demers (11), Coeur d’Alene M-Dec 9. Jon Fisher (10), Centennial, 11-3
8. Cole Jesienouski (11), Post Falls Dec 16. Brennan Connolly (12), Mountain View, 3-0

Weight: 189

5. Riley Stock (12), Highland Fall 7. Cody Johnson (10), Post Falls, 4.20
8. Ryan Rigney (11), Lewiston M-Dec 11. Calen Lambert (12), Lake City, 10-1
16. Caleb Davis (12), Coeur d’Alene Fall 1. Tim Hartwig (12), Caldwell, 2.46

Weight: 215

6. Thomas Tucker (12), Coeur d’Alene Dec 8. Jordan Barrera (12), Borah, 6-4
3. Brett Conrad (12), Idaho Falls Def 12. Shaun Duffy (12), Coeur d’Alene, INJ
1. Tanner Hall (12), Meridian T-Fall 16. Kyle Jones (12), Vallivue, 15-0

Weight: 285

9. Dylan Lovejoy (12), Skyline Fall 2. Drew Moreno (12), Coeur d’Alene, 2.36
5. Jose Ramirez (12), Caldwell Dec 8. Josh Cutler (12), Highland, 5-2
16. Gaylen Edmo (11), Highland Dec 1. Josh Price (12), Borah, 3-2
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved