The Idaho Center
5A 2011 State Wrestling Tournament
Place Winners
February 24-26, 2011

 Weight: 103

1st: 1. Riley Connolly, Mountain View 9 42- 6
2nd: 9. AJ Konda, Coeur d’Alene 10 30- 9
3rd: 5. Brandon Ashford, Centennial 11 32- 15
4th: 16. Hunter Manwaring, Capital 10 42- 16
5th: 8. Robert Gomez, Caldwell 10 34- 9
6th: 2. Stihl Quayle, Highland 9 23- 19
 Weight: 112

1st: 8. Tony Gonzales, Caldwell 10 36- 9
2nd: 9. Johnny Kenyon, Lewiston 9 32- 8
3rd: 1. Ben Alcala, Boise 12 41- 3
4th: 16. Mitch Crain, Post Falls 11 29- 11
5th: 5. Ammon Winter, Capital 12 41- 14
6th: 12. Carlos Maloy, Meridian 12 20- 10
 Weight: 119

1st: 1. Josh Carlton, Lewiston 11 47- 1
2nd: 16. Jace Johnson, Centennial 11 34- 6
3rd: 9. Felipe Contreras, Caldwell 10 42- 13
4th: 5. Hunter Temple, Mountain View 10 22- 19
5th: 8. Aristeo Gallegos, Caldwell 12 26- 12
6th: 6. Andrew Smith, Eagle 11 14- 22
 Weight: 125

1st: 1. Hayden Tuma, Centennial 9 45- 2
2nd: 10. Brady Reilly, Mountain View 12 27- 13
3rd: 16. Zach Peterson, Meridian 12 29- 8
4th: 8. Patrick Phillips, Timberline 12 30- 11
5th: 5. Hudson Staub, Coeur d’Alene 9 33- 12
6th: 2. Drew Randall, Lewiston 10 26- 16
 Weight: 130

1st: 9. Jason Eavenson, Caldwell 11 43- 7
2nd: 1. Brennan Bell, Highland 11 43- 5
3rd: 16. Kaden Steingruber, Rocky Mountain 10 35- 10
4th: 14. Collin Sale, Mountain View 10 24- 14
5th: 5. Kyle Siegwarth, Coeur d’Alene 12 32- 11
6th: 8. Joe Vallee, Lewiston 12 31- 12
 Weight: 135

1st: 1. James Ost, Post Falls 11 35- 3
2nd: 9. Anthony Esplin, Highland 12 41- 5
3rd: 8. Rylan Vandevender, Lewiston 12 38- 8
4th: 16. Cameron Dalley, Skyline 12 38- 5
5th: 5. Andrew Henderson, Capital 12 38- 15
6th: 13. Alex Creel, Mountain View 11 17- 11
 Weight: 140

1st: 16. Tyler Booth, Post Falls 11 46- 3
2nd: 1. Beau Roberts, Mountain View 12 45- 2
3rd: 9. Kenny Staub, Coeur d’Alene 12 40- 11
4th: 12. Cole Weir, Highland 12 38- 11
5th: 8. Kris McFarlane, Centennial 10 33- 14
6th: 4. Kyle Anderson, Capital 12 31- 21
 Weight: 145

1st: 1. Casey George, Lewiston 12 45- 0
2nd: 16. Austin Wilson, Post Falls 10 28- 7
3rd: 9. Kamran Zabitov, Centennial 12 30- 5
4th: 5. Liam Smith, Centennial 12 29- 12
5th: 4. Nik Zeigler, Mountain View 12 29- 14
6th: 2. Hayden Maggard, Caldwell 12 28- 17
 Weight: 152

1st: 1. Colby Kloetzer, Caldwell 12 48- 1
2nd: 16. Nathan McLeod, Post Falls 11 35- 7
3rd: 9. Sammy Metz, Lewiston 12 35- 10
4th: 8. Jake Luzkow, Eagle 10 25- 11
5th: 3. Bruce Duncan, Highland 12 31- 9
6th: 13. Junior Pantoja, Caldwell 9 9- 6
 Weight: 160

1st: 1. Taylor West, Borah 12 46- 0
2nd: 16. Johnny Peregrina, Coeur d’Alene 12 26- 8
3rd: 12. Austin Dewey, Centennial 11 36- 12
4th: 7. Brig Steele, Eagle 11 26- 17
5th: 9. Kendall Nuss, Post Falls 12 40- 10
6th: 10. Lane Chadwick, Mountain View 10 25- 19
 Weight: 171

1st: 8. Cole Jesienouski, Post Falls 11 40- 6
2nd: 16. Brennan Connolly, Mountain View 12 36- 7
3rd: 12. Garrett Demers, Coeur d’Alene 11 25- 8
4th: 9. Jon Fisher, Centennial 10 36- 12
5th: 10. Zack Delorera, Highland 12 41- 6
6th: 1. Armando Roggio, Vallivue 12 46- 4
 Weight: 189

1st: 16. Caleb Davis, Coeur d’Alene 12 34- 10
2nd: 1. Tim Hartwig, Caldwell 12 39- 6
3rd: 8. Ryan Rigney, Lewiston 11 32- 9
4th: 11. Calen Lambert, Lake City 12 25- 14
5th: 5. Riley Stock, Highland 12 36- 11
6th: 7. Cody Johnson, Post Falls 10 22- 22
 Weight: 215

1st: 1. Tanner Hall, Meridian 12 41- 0
2nd: 16. Kyle Jones, Vallivue 12 37- 8
3rd: 3. Brett Conrad, Idaho Falls 12 27- 18
4th: 12. Shaun Duffy, Coeur d’Alene 12 17- 7
5th: 6. Thomas Tucker, Coeur d’Alene 12 30- 9
6th: 8. Jordan Barrera, Borah 12 27- 20
 Weight: 285

1st: 16. Gaylen Edmo, Highland 11 41- 4
2nd: 1. Josh Price, Borah 12 41- 7
3rd: 5. Jose Ramirez, Caldwell 12 36- 9
4th: 8. Josh Cutler, Highland 12 15- 3
5th: 9. Dylan Lovejoy, Skyline 12 40- 12
6th: 2. Drew Moreno, Coeur d’Alene 12 24- 14
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved