The Idaho Center
4A 2011 State Wrestling Tournament
Results by Round
February 24-26, 2011

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

1. Michael Cook (9), Kuna Fall 2. Austin Hoobler (9), Lakeland, 0.32
4. Chase Wasia (9), Blackfoot M-Dec 3. Cameron Dietrich (10), Preston, 17-9
5. Mikel Perales (9), Nampa T-Fall 6. Miguel Pedraza (10), Skyview, 17-2
7. Riley Thacker (10), Jerome Forf 8. FORFEIT Olsen (10), Middleton, FORFEIT
9. Layton Wasia (9), Blackfoot Dec 10. Chase Green (10), Madison, 4-2 OT
12. Casey Cobb (9), Kuna Fall 11. Tyson Hendricks (9), Lakeland, 4.50
13. Justin Holman (9), Bonneville Fall 14. Gaige Kepner (9), Canyon Ridge, 5.04
16. Eric Ayala (12), Jerome Fall 15. Andre Aguinaga (10), Pocatello, 1.36

Weight: 112

1. Taylor Higbee (11), Pocatello Fall 2. Cooper Bailey (9), Wood River, 3.07
4. Austin Lisonbee (9), Mountain Home Fall 3. Connor Stubblefield (11), Canyon Ridge, 5.09
5. Payton Dillon (11), Sandpoint Fall 6. Kohl Bingham (10), Blackfoot, 1.38
8. Michael Carr (10), Middleton Dec 7. Ty Wilson (12), Madison, 12-6
9. Cayd Freeman (11), Bonneville T-Fall 10. Andrew Bright (10), Nampa, 15-0
12. Tyler Jaramillo (9), Kuna Fall 11. Tyler Bartlett (12), Wood River, 1.47
13. Tanner Wright (9), Lakeland Fall 14. Peter Gregory (11), Preston, 5.17
15. Joel Campos (9), Columbia Fall 16. Juan Navarro (12), Blackfoot, 1.04

Weight: 119

1. Garrett Belgarde (12), Sandpoint Fall 2. Tad Wilson (10), Madison, 2.49
4. Luis Gonzales (12), Skyview M-Dec 3. Tyler Whiting (9), Columbia, 10-0
5. Nick Anderson (12), Pocatello Dec 6. Taylor Cole (11), Bonneville, 9-6
7. Jared Jordan (11), Nampa Dec 8. Matt Gallegos (12), Blackfoot, 16-14 OT
9. Isaiah Alvarado (10), Minico Fall 10. Zach Packer (10), Hillcrest, 5.55
12. Kaden Luper (12), Jerome Fall 11. Cody Burden (10), Middleton, 3.52
13. Dustin Hannawalt (9), Lakeland Fall 14. Devin Porter (10), Preston, 2.26
16. Kam Reddish (10), Columbia Fall 15. Jared Anderson (10), Wood River, 1.55

Weight: 125

1. Chase Call (10), Shelley Fall 2. Dakota Blaese (12), Sandpoint, 1.45
3. Tanner Jenkins (10), Skyview Fall 4. Austin Summers (9), Blackfoot, 5.50
5. Braxton Jensen (10), Pocatello Dec 6. Michael Roberts (9), Jerome, 7-2
8. Alberto Ramirez (11), Minico Dec 7. Ivan Lopez (11), Columbia, 6-2
9. Kurtis Loftis (9), Kuna Fall 10. Chad Miller (10), Lakeland, 2.26
12. Devonte McClain (12), Mountain Home Fall 11. Alex Leblanc (10), Canyon Ridge, 3.14
14. Rylee Hobbs (11), Preston Fall 13. Kade Christensen (10), Hillcrest, 3.35
16. Tomaz Gonzalez (12), Columbia Fall 15. Jeremy Robbins (11), Blackfoot, 5.08

Weight: 130

1. Jackson Blakley (11), Columbia T-Fall 2. Dallin Evans (12), Blackfoot, 15-0
3. Cole Davis (11), Pocatello Fall 4. Brady Braun (10), Moscow, 0.35
5. Zac Cobb (11), Kuna Fall 6. Hayden Murdock (10), Rigby, 1.14
8. Adam Jordan (12), Nampa Dec 7. Christian Parke (12), Burley, 12-7
9. Carson Robbins (11), Pocatello Fall 10. Kendon Freeman (12), Twin Falls, 3.51
12. Tate Hansen (10), Blackfoot M-Dec 11. Johnny Perez (12), Canyon Ridge, 17-6
14. Hunter Kelly (11), Emmett M-Dec 13. Robert Pymm (11), Bonneville, 14-6
16. Tristian Jarboe (9), Columbia Dec 15. Brandon Yount (10), Lakeland, 4-2 OT

Weight: 135

1. Austin Powell (12), Columbia T-Fall 2. Troy Goodman (11), Sandpoint, 16-1
4. Christin Mallare (12), Blackfoot Dec 3. Sean McClellan (11), Pocatello, 7-6
5. AJ Jenkins (11), Skyview Fall 6. Jake Schvaneveldt (11), Twin Falls, 2.12
8. Nick Thorne (12), Jerome Fall 7. Trent Hale (12), Rigby, 0.44
9. Nickolas Moreno (12), Hillcrest Fall 10. Jesse Putman (10), Lakeland, 2.42
12. Tanner Beck (10), Columbia Fall 11. Tyler Rios (10), Mountain Home, 3.33
14. Jakob Karpati (12), Middleton Fall 13. Austin Gilchrist (10), Minico, 5.46
16. Titus Robinson (12), Blackfoot M-Dec 15. Dallin Larson (12), Preston, 11-2

Weight: 140

1. Jesus Dozal (12), Columbia Fall 2. Tommy Bailey (10), Wood River, 2.57
4. Gabe Davis (11), Moscow Fall 3. Jon Mangum (11), Bonneville, 1.51
5. Mikal Sanchez (11), Kuna T-Fall 6. Joey Gomez (12), Minico, 15-0
8. Koty Cook (12), Blackfoot M-Dec 7. Daniel Larson (11), Preston, 16-4
9. Kye Csizmar (12), Sandpoint Fall 10. Shade Smith (11), Century, 1.44
12. Aaron Villarin (11), Emmett Dec 11. Christian Brandon (9), Kuna, 5-0
13. Kerek Hansen (12), Nampa Dec 14. Dillon Croft (12), Hillcrest, 5-3
16. Jake Lake (12), Burley T-Fall 15. Bryant Sargent (9), Blackfoot, 15-0

Weight: 145

1. Todd Anderson (12), Twin Falls Fall 2. Jordan Nolan (9), Kuna, 2.46
4. Garrett Grigsby (9), Columbia Dec 3. Ryan Goldsby (11), Mountain Home, 7-2
5. Ruben Pulido (10), Blackfoot M-Dec 6. Dakota Rupard (12), Minico, 17-7
8. Brad Bruce (12), Moscow Fall 7. Paul Owen (11), Century, 2.30
9. Austin Schaffer (10), Columbia Fall 10. David Nelson (11), Lakeland, 5.09
12. Marcus Ko (11), Twin Falls M-Dec 11. Lane Houston (11), Blackfoot, 11-2
13. Alex Dela Rosa (11), Nampa Fall 14. Steven Sinner (12), Bonneville, 2.59
16. Tyler Praska (12), Pocatello Fall 15. Jaxon Landon (9), Hillcrest, 1.31

Weight: 152

1. Tre Jarboe (12), Columbia Fall 2. Eli Sutherin (12), Shelley, 2.48
3. Austin Clark (11), Mountain Home Dec 4. Jonathon Horak (11), Blackfoot, 9-4
5. Brayden Metcalf (11), Canyon Ridge Dec 6. Darneal Stephens (11), Pocatello, 8-3
8. Jordan Staley (12), Twin Falls Fall 7. Chase Campbell (11), Lakeland, 1.26
9. Joe Carey (12), Jerome T-Fall 10. Chris Alvarez (10), Nampa, 17-2
12. Hayden Gilbert (12), Bonneville Fall 11. Conner Henderson (10), Blackfoot, 1.25
13. Karter Krasselt (10), Moscow Fall 14. Kaleb Walker (11), Emmett, 1.24
16. Matt Okelberry (12), Pocatello M-Dec 15. Braeden Grigsby (12), Columbia, 13-2

Weight: 160

1. David Borden (11), Minico Fall 2. Joe Seamons (11), Preston, 3.25
4. Cade Nykamp (11), Bonneville Fall 3. Mitchell Lenning (12), Hillcrest, 3.03
5. Spencer Salinas (11), Columbia Fall 6. Josh Allen (11), Sandpoint, 4.57
8. Stetson Jorgensen (12), Blackfoot Fall 7. Butch Hyder (12), Bishop Kelly, 5.35
9. Mark Christensen (12), Twin Falls Fall 10. Joey Reintjes (9), Moscow, 2.59
11. Chase Smith (12), Canyon Ridge M-Dec 12. Kyle Jordan (11), Columbia, 13-4
13. Brandon Chrislip (10), Nampa T-Fall 14. Trevon Reddish (10), Century, 16-0
16. Joey Dondero (11), Kuna Fall 15. Jory Buck (12), Hillcrest, 0.58

Weight: 171

1. Coltin Hill (12), Blackfoot Fall 2. Neal Maguire (11), Bishop Kelly, 2.40
3. Skye Dansie (10), Minico Fall 4. Diego Ramirez (11), Preston, 0.42
5. Olin Vickers (10), Columbia Dec 6. Eli Medina (12), Nampa, 10-7
8. Preston Andersen (11), Rigby Fall 7. Keegan Williams (12), Moscow, 1.29
9. Brady Barton (12), Twin Falls Fall 10. Jace Holt (12), Hillcrest, 5.25
12. Jacob Garcia (12), Columbia Fall 11. Josh Wren (10), Sandpoint, 1.12
13. Randy Emery (10), Kuna Fall 14. Juan Labra (10), Burley, 5.47
16. Colter Tucker (11), Rigby Fall 15. Zack High (11), Pocatello, 1.38

Weight: 189

1. Adrian Dickinson (12), Columbia Fall 2. Ignatius Bisharat (11), Century, 0.51
4. Justin Pepperdine (11), Sandpoint Dec 3. Jordan Vielma (10), Bonneville, 8-4
5. Salvador Gutierrez (11), Minico Fall 6. Brady Miner (12), Hillcrest, 2.40
8. Cory Calhoun (11), Kuna Dec 7. Jacob Malmberg (12), Middleton, 6-2
9. Kasey Barker (12), Wood River Fall 10. Sascha Gradtke (11), Preston, 1.18
12. Parker Buck (12), Bonneville Fall 11. Cameron Bartlett (10), Jerome, 3.05
14. Blake Kendall (12), Columbia Fall 13. Buzz Hylton (12), Lakeland, 1.17
16. Conrad Jarmin (12), Blackfoot Fall 15. Andrew Thomas (12), Nampa, 5.07

Weight: 215

1. JW Pierson (11), Nampa Fall 2. Jeff Checketts (11), Mountain Home, 3.42
4. Jade Parsons (11), Jerome Fall 3. Sterling Ritcheson (11), Century, 1.03
5. Gary Blair (12), Kuna Fall 6. Matt Lockey (10), Sandpoint, 2.18
8. Garrett Buck (12), Blackfoot Dec 7. Bruce Anderson (12), Rigby, 8-2
9. Brock Robison (12), Madison Fall 10. Auden Ruhter (11), Wood River, 5.36
11. John Ryan (11), Mountain Home Fall 12. Dakota Cole (11), Emmett, 2.40
13. Jacob Barclay (12), Minico Fall 14. CJ Johnson (10), Pocatello, 1.08
16. Vince Landon (11), Shelley Fall 15. Ivan Mucyo-Njabo (9), Moscow, 0.36

Weight: 285

1. Drake Peterson (12), Rigby Fall 2. Jayden Vassell (9), Moscow, 0.28
4. Sam Solis (11), Kuna Fall 3. Dwaine Loveday (10), Hillcrest, 2.24
6. Alan Rice (11), Bonneville Dec 5. Emilio Archuleta (11), Pocatello, 3-2
8. Alex Thomas (12), Wood River Fall 7. Justin Gibson (12), Skyview, 1.11
9. Layne Lasike (11), Jerome Fall 10. Ty McRae (12), Mountain Home, 2.28
12. Cody Carroll (11), Blackfoot Fall 11. Cody Owens (10), Kuna, 0.38
14. Brett Thompson (10), Minico Fall 13. Zach Carscallen (10), Moscow, 2.58
16. Ruben Martinez (12), Nampa Fall 15. Brandon Fitzgerald (11), Preston, 0.54
 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

1. Michael Cook (9), Kuna M-Dec 4. Chase Wasia (9), Blackfoot, 9-1
5. Mikel Perales (9), Nampa T-Fall 7. Riley Thacker (10), Jerome, 18-2
9. Layton Wasia (9), Blackfoot Dec 12. Casey Cobb (9), Kuna, 3-2
16. Eric Ayala (12), Jerome Forf 13. Justin Holman (9), Bonneville, DNMW

Weight: 112

1. Taylor Higbee (11), Pocatello Fall 4. Austin Lisonbee (9), Mountain Home, 5.47
8. Michael Carr (10), Middleton Dec 5. Payton Dillon (11), Sandpoint, 13-9
12. Tyler Jaramillo (9), Kuna Fall 9. Cayd Freeman (11), Bonneville, 1.52
15. Joel Campos (9), Columbia Fall 13. Tanner Wright (9), Lakeland, 0.55

Weight: 119

1. Garrett Belgarde (12), Sandpoint Fall 4. Luis Gonzales (12), Skyview, 5.05
5. Nick Anderson (12), Pocatello Dec 7. Jared Jordan (11), Nampa, 8-6 TOT
9. Isaiah Alvarado (10), Minico Dec 12. Kaden Luper (12), Jerome, 8-2
16. Kam Reddish (10), Columbia M-Dec 13. Dustin Hannawalt (9), Lakeland, 12-2

Weight: 125

1. Chase Call (10), Shelley Fall 3. Tanner Jenkins (10), Skyview, 3.21
8. Alberto Ramirez (11), Minico Fall 5. Braxton Jensen (10), Pocatello, 4.36
9. Kurtis Loftis (9), Kuna Fall 12. Devonte McClain (12), Mountain Home, 5.32
16. Tomaz Gonzalez (12), Columbia M-Dec 14. Rylee Hobbs (11), Preston, 18-6

Weight: 130

1. Jackson Blakley (11), Columbia Dec 3. Cole Davis (11), Pocatello, 8-3
8. Adam Jordan (12), Nampa Dec 5. Zac Cobb (11), Kuna, 6-5
12. Tate Hansen (10), Blackfoot Dec 9. Carson Robbins (11), Pocatello, 7-2
16. Tristian Jarboe (9), Columbia Fall 14. Hunter Kelly (11), Emmett, 1.35

Weight: 135

1. Austin Powell (12), Columbia M-Dec 4. Christin Mallare (12), Blackfoot, 11-0
5. AJ Jenkins (11), Skyview Dec 8. Nick Thorne (12), Jerome, 9-5
9. Nickolas Moreno (12), Hillcrest Dec 12. Tanner Beck (10), Columbia, 8-6
16. Titus Robinson (12), Blackfoot Fall 14. Jakob Karpati (12), Middleton, 3.29

Weight: 140

1. Jesus Dozal (12), Columbia M-Dec 4. Gabe Davis (11), Moscow, 16-2
8. Koty Cook (12), Blackfoot M-Dec 5. Mikal Sanchez (11), Kuna, 13-4
12. Aaron Villarin (11), Emmett M-Dec 9. Kye Csizmar (12), Sandpoint, 12-3
13. Kerek Hansen (12), Nampa Dec 16. Jake Lake (12), Burley, 10-7

Weight: 145

1. Todd Anderson (12), Twin Falls Dec 4. Garrett Grigsby (9), Columbia, 9-2
5. Ruben Pulido (10), Blackfoot Dec 8. Brad Bruce (12), Moscow, 12-6
9. Austin Schaffer (10), Columbia Dec 12. Marcus Ko (11), Twin Falls, 5-4
16. Tyler Praska (12), Pocatello Dec 13. Alex Dela Rosa (11), Nampa, 6-3

Weight: 152

1. Tre Jarboe (12), Columbia Fall 3. Austin Clark (11), Mountain Home, 1.56
8. Jordan Staley (12), Twin Falls M-Dec 5. Brayden Metcalf (11), Canyon Ridge, 9-1
9. Joe Carey (12), Jerome Dec 12. Hayden Gilbert (12), Bonneville, 10-7
16. Matt Okelberry (12), Pocatello Dec 13. Karter Krasselt (10), Moscow, 8-2

Weight: 160

1. David Borden (11), Minico Fall 4. Cade Nykamp (11), Bonneville, 1.55
8. Stetson Jorgensen (12), Blackfoot Dec 5. Spencer Salinas (11), Columbia, 6-5
11. Chase Smith (12), Canyon Ridge Dec 9. Mark Christensen (12), Twin Falls, 8-6 OT
16. Joey Dondero (11), Kuna Fall 13. Brandon Chrislip (10), Nampa, 0.30

Weight: 171

1. Coltin Hill (12), Blackfoot Fall 3. Skye Dansie (10), Minico, 5.30
5. Olin Vickers (10), Columbia Dec 8. Preston Andersen (11), Rigby, 8-6
12. Jacob Garcia (12), Columbia Dec 9. Brady Barton (12), Twin Falls, 9-3
16. Colter Tucker (11), Rigby Fall 13. Randy Emery (10), Kuna, 1.50

Weight: 189

1. Adrian Dickinson (12), Columbia Fall 4. Justin Pepperdine (11), Sandpoint, 2.52
8. Cory Calhoun (11), Kuna Fall 5. Salvador Gutierrez (11), Minico, 5.23
12. Parker Buck (12), Bonneville Dec 9. Kasey Barker (12), Wood River, 7-3
16. Conrad Jarmin (12), Blackfoot Fall 14. Blake Kendall (12), Columbia, 1.46

Weight: 215

1. JW Pierson (11), Nampa Fall 4. Jade Parsons (11), Jerome, 2.15
5. Gary Blair (12), Kuna Dec 8. Garrett Buck (12), Blackfoot, 12-9
9. Brock Robison (12), Madison T-Fall 11. John Ryan (11), Mountain Home, 18-2
16. Vince Landon (11), Shelley Fall 13. Jacob Barclay (12), Minico, 4.32

Weight: 285

1. Drake Peterson (12), Rigby Fall 4. Sam Solis (11), Kuna, 0.20
8. Alex Thomas (12), Wood River Fall 6. Alan Rice (11), Bonneville, 3.02
9. Layne Lasike (11), Jerome Fall 12. Cody Carroll (11), Blackfoot, 3.28
16. Ruben Martinez (12), Nampa Fall 14. Brett Thompson (10), Minico, 0.17
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

3. Cameron Dietrich (10), Preston Fall 2. Austin Hoobler (9), Lakeland, 2.07
6. Miguel Pedraza (10), Skyview Forf 8. FORFEIT Olsen (10), Middleton, FORFEIT
10. Chase Green (10), Madison Fall 11. Tyson Hendricks (9), Lakeland, 3.54
15. Andre Aguinaga (10), Pocatello M-Dec 14. Gaige Kepner (9), Canyon Ridge, 11-3

Weight: 112

2. Cooper Bailey (9), Wood River Dec 3. Connor Stubblefield (11), Canyon Ridge, 12-7
7. Ty Wilson (12), Madison Dec 6. Kohl Bingham (10), Blackfoot, 10-5
10. Andrew Bright (10), Nampa Dec 11. Tyler Bartlett (12), Wood River, 8-4
16. Juan Navarro (12), Blackfoot T-Fall 14. Peter Gregory (11), Preston, 17-1

Weight: 119

3. Tyler Whiting (9), Columbia Dec 2. Tad Wilson (10), Madison, 7-0
8. Matt Gallegos (12), Blackfoot Dec 6. Taylor Cole (11), Bonneville, 9-3
10. Zach Packer (10), Hillcrest Fall 11. Cody Burden (10), Middleton, 3.37
14. Devin Porter (10), Preston Fall 15. Jared Anderson (10), Wood River, 4.12

Weight: 125

4. Austin Summers (9), Blackfoot Fall 2. Dakota Blaese (12), Sandpoint, 2.09
6. Michael Roberts (9), Jerome Dec 7. Ivan Lopez (11), Columbia, 8-4
10. Chad Miller (10), Lakeland Dec 11. Alex Leblanc (10), Canyon Ridge, 6-2
15. Jeremy Robbins (11), Blackfoot Fall 13. Kade Christensen (10), Hillcrest, 3.37

Weight: 130

2. Dallin Evans (12), Blackfoot Fall 4. Brady Braun (10), Moscow, 2.16
7. Christian Parke (12), Burley Fall 6. Hayden Murdock (10), Rigby, 3.30
11. Johnny Perez (12), Canyon Ridge Dec 10. Kendon Freeman (12), Twin Falls, 7-0
15. Brandon Yount (10), Lakeland Fall 13. Robert Pymm (11), Bonneville, 4.39

Weight: 135

3. Sean McClellan (11), Pocatello Dec 2. Troy Goodman (11), Sandpoint, 9-2
6. Jake Schvaneveldt (11), Twin Falls M-Dec 7. Trent Hale (12), Rigby, 13-3
11. Tyler Rios (10), Mountain Home Dec 10. Jesse Putman (10), Lakeland, 3-1
15. Dallin Larson (12), Preston Dec 13. Austin Gilchrist (10), Minico, 4-2

Weight: 140

2. Tommy Bailey (10), Wood River M-Dec 3. Jon Mangum (11), Bonneville, 9-1
7. Daniel Larson (11), Preston T-Fall 6. Joey Gomez (12), Minico, 17-2
10. Shade Smith (11), Century M-Dec 11. Christian Brandon (9), Kuna, 9-1
14. Dillon Croft (12), Hillcrest Fall 15. Bryant Sargent (9), Blackfoot, 2.56

Weight: 145

2. Jordan Nolan (9), Kuna Dec 3. Ryan Goldsby (11), Mountain Home, 9-8
6. Dakota Rupard (12), Minico Fall 7. Paul Owen (11), Century, 4.19
10. David Nelson (11), Lakeland Fall 11. Lane Houston (11), Blackfoot, 2.44
14. Steven Sinner (12), Bonneville Dec 15. Jaxon Landon (9), Hillcrest, 7-2

Weight: 152

4. Jonathon Horak (11), Blackfoot Dec 2. Eli Sutherin (12), Shelley, 4-2
7. Chase Campbell (11), Lakeland Fall 6. Darneal Stephens (11), Pocatello, 2.18
10. Chris Alvarez (10), Nampa Fall 11. Conner Henderson (10), Blackfoot, 2.00
15. Braeden Grigsby (12), Columbia Dec 14. Kaleb Walker (11), Emmett, 7-3

Weight: 160

3. Mitchell Lenning (12), Hillcrest Fall 2. Joe Seamons (11), Preston, 1.31
7. Butch Hyder (12), Bishop Kelly T-Fall 6. Josh Allen (11), Sandpoint, 16-1
12. Kyle Jordan (11), Columbia T-Fall 10. Joey Reintjes (9), Moscow, 16-0
15. Jory Buck (12), Hillcrest Fall 14. Trevon Reddish (10), Century, 3.23

Weight: 171

2. Neal Maguire (11), Bishop Kelly Fall 4. Diego Ramirez (11), Preston, 1.33
6. Eli Medina (12), Nampa Fall 7. Keegan Williams (12), Moscow, 0.24
10. Jace Holt (12), Hillcrest Fall 11. Josh Wren (10), Sandpoint, 0.49
14. Juan Labra (10), Burley Dec 15. Zack High (11), Pocatello, 8-3

Weight: 189

3. Jordan Vielma (10), Bonneville Dec 2. Ignatius Bisharat (11), Century, 3-1
6. Brady Miner (12), Hillcrest Dec 7. Jacob Malmberg (12), Middleton, 7-4
11. Cameron Bartlett (10), Jerome Fall 10. Sascha Gradtke (11), Preston, 0.14
15. Andrew Thomas (12), Nampa Fall 13. Buzz Hylton (12), Lakeland, 2.25

Weight: 215

2. Jeff Checketts (11), Mountain Home Dec 3. Sterling Ritcheson (11), Century, 4-3
7. Bruce Anderson (12), Rigby Dec 6. Matt Lockey (10), Sandpoint, 5-4
12. Dakota Cole (11), Emmett Dec 10. Auden Ruhter (11), Wood River, 9-4
14. CJ Johnson (10), Pocatello Fall 15. Ivan Mucyo-Njabo (9), Moscow, 2.38

Weight: 285

2. Jayden Vassell (9), Moscow Fall 3. Dwaine Loveday (10), Hillcrest, 2.56
5. Emilio Archuleta (11), Pocatello Fall 7. Justin Gibson (12), Skyview, 2.52
10. Ty McRae (12), Mountain Home Fall 11. Cody Owens (10), Kuna, 0.25
15. Brandon Fitzgerald (11), Preston Fall 13. Zach Carscallen (10), Moscow, 0.28
 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

3. Cameron Dietrich (10), Preston Forf 13. Justin Holman (9), Bonneville, DNMW
12. Casey Cobb (9), Kuna Fall 6. Miguel Pedraza (10), Skyview, 2.18
10. Chase Green (10), Madison Fall 7. Riley Thacker (10), Jerome, 0.11
4. Chase Wasia (9), Blackfoot Dec 15. Andre Aguinaga (10), Pocatello, 3-0

Weight: 112

2. Cooper Bailey (9), Wood River Dec 13. Tanner Wright (9), Lakeland, 6-0
7. Ty Wilson (12), Madison Dec 9. Cayd Freeman (11), Bonneville, 5-2
5. Payton Dillon (11), Sandpoint Fall 10. Andrew Bright (10), Nampa, 2.04
16. Juan Navarro (12), Blackfoot M-Dec 4. Austin Lisonbee (9), Mountain Home, 10-0

Weight: 119

13. Dustin Hannawalt (9), Lakeland Fall 3. Tyler Whiting (9), Columbia, 0.56
8. Matt Gallegos (12), Blackfoot Dec 12. Kaden Luper (12), Jerome, 6-4 OT
10. Zach Packer (10), Hillcrest Dec 7. Jared Jordan (11), Nampa, 9-6
14. Devin Porter (10), Preston Dec 4. Luis Gonzales (12), Skyview, 3-1

Weight: 125

14. Rylee Hobbs (11), Preston Fall 4. Austin Summers (9), Blackfoot, 0.37
12. Devonte McClain (12), Mountain Home Fall 6. Michael Roberts (9), Jerome, 0.52
5. Braxton Jensen (10), Pocatello Fall 10. Chad Miller (10), Lakeland, 4.01
15. Jeremy Robbins (11), Blackfoot Dec 3. Tanner Jenkins (10), Skyview, 7-6

Weight: 130

2. Dallin Evans (12), Blackfoot M-Dec 14. Hunter Kelly (11), Emmett, 12-3
7. Christian Parke (12), Burley Dec 9. Carson Robbins (11), Pocatello, 5-3
11. Johnny Perez (12), Canyon Ridge Fall 5. Zac Cobb (11), Kuna, 2.51
3. Cole Davis (11), Pocatello Dec 15. Brandon Yount (10), Lakeland, 7-0

Weight: 135

3. Sean McClellan (11), Pocatello Dec 14. Jakob Karpati (12), Middleton, 10-3
12. Tanner Beck (10), Columbia Fall 6. Jake Schvaneveldt (11), Twin Falls, 4.11
8. Nick Thorne (12), Jerome Dec 11. Tyler Rios (10), Mountain Home, 11-8
4. Christin Mallare (12), Blackfoot Dec 15. Dallin Larson (12), Preston, 3-1

Weight: 140

16. Jake Lake (12), Burley Fall 2. Tommy Bailey (10), Wood River, 4.28
9. Kye Csizmar (12), Sandpoint Dec 7. Daniel Larson (11), Preston, 11-5
5. Mikal Sanchez (11), Kuna M-Dec 10. Shade Smith (11), Century, 9-0
14. Dillon Croft (12), Hillcrest Dec 4. Gabe Davis (11), Moscow, 7-3

Weight: 145

2. Jordan Nolan (9), Kuna Fall 13. Alex Dela Rosa (11), Nampa, 0.18
12. Marcus Ko (11), Twin Falls Dec 6. Dakota Rupard (12), Minico, 4-3
8. Brad Bruce (12), Moscow Fall 10. David Nelson (11), Lakeland, 1.49
4. Garrett Grigsby (9), Columbia Fall 14. Steven Sinner (12), Bonneville, 1.55

Weight: 152

4. Jonathon Horak (11), Blackfoot M-Dec 13. Karter Krasselt (10), Moscow, 10-1
12. Hayden Gilbert (12), Bonneville Fall 7. Chase Campbell (11), Lakeland, 3.20
5. Brayden Metcalf (11), Canyon Ridge Dec 10. Chris Alvarez (10), Nampa, 8-4
15. Braeden Grigsby (12), Columbia Dec 3. Austin Clark (11), Mountain Home, 9-6

Weight: 160

3. Mitchell Lenning (12), Hillcrest Fall 13. Brandon Chrislip (10), Nampa, 0.56
9. Mark Christensen (12), Twin Falls Fall 7. Butch Hyder (12), Bishop Kelly, 2.24
5. Spencer Salinas (11), Columbia Fall 12. Kyle Jordan (11), Columbia, 5-3
15. Jory Buck (12), Hillcrest M-Dec 4. Cade Nykamp (11), Bonneville, 14-2

Weight: 171

13. Randy Emery (10), Kuna Fall 2. Neal Maguire (11), Bishop Kelly, 5.58
9. Brady Barton (12), Twin Falls M-Dec 6. Eli Medina (12), Nampa, 11-2
8. Preston Andersen (11), Rigby M-Dec 10. Jace Holt (12), Hillcrest, 10-2
14. Juan Labra (10), Burley Dec 3. Skye Dansie (10), Minico, 8-2

Weight: 189

14. Blake Kendall (12), Columbia Dec 3. Jordan Vielma (10), Bonneville, 10-9
9. Kasey Barker (12), Wood River Dec 6. Brady Miner (12), Hillcrest, 5-1
11. Cameron Bartlett (10), Jerome Fall 5. Salvador Gutierrez (11), Minico, 0.45
15. Andrew Thomas (12), Nampa Dec 4. Justin Pepperdine (11), Sandpoint, 10-3

Weight: 215

13. Jacob Barclay (12), Minico Fall 2. Jeff Checketts (11), Mountain Home, 2.25
11. John Ryan (11), Mountain Home Fall 7. Bruce Anderson (12), Rigby, 3.32
8. Garrett Buck (12), Blackfoot Fall 12. Dakota Cole (11), Emmett, 2.35
4. Jade Parsons (11), Jerome Fall 14. CJ Johnson (10), Pocatello, 0.54

Weight: 285

14. Brett Thompson (10), Minico M-Dec 2. Jayden Vassell (9), Moscow, 9-1
5. Emilio Archuleta (11), Pocatello Fall 12. Cody Carroll (11), Blackfoot, 3.14
6. Alan Rice (11), Bonneville Dec 10. Ty McRae (12), Mountain Home, 2-1
15. Brandon Fitzgerald (11), Preston Fall 4. Sam Solis (11), Kuna, 3.13
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

1. Michael Cook (9), Kuna M-Dec 5. Mikel Perales (9), Nampa, 11-1
9. Layton Wasia (9), Blackfoot Dec 16. Eric Ayala (12), Jerome, 5-2

Weight: 112

1. Taylor Higbee (11), Pocatello Fall 8. Michael Carr (10), Middleton, 1.02
12. Tyler Jaramillo (9), Kuna M-Dec 15. Joel Campos (9), Columbia, 10-2

Weight: 119

1. Garrett Belgarde (12), Sandpoint Dec 5. Nick Anderson (12), Pocatello, 6-2
16. Kam Reddish (10), Columbia Fall 9. Isaiah Alvarado (10), Minico, 3.19

Weight: 125

1. Chase Call (10), Shelley Fall 8. Alberto Ramirez (11), Minico, 1.41
16. Tomaz Gonzalez (12), Columbia M-Dec 9. Kurtis Loftis (9), Kuna, 16-3

Weight: 130

8. Adam Jordan (12), Nampa Dec 1. Jackson Blakley (11), Columbia, 12-9
16. Tristian Jarboe (9), Columbia Dec 12. Tate Hansen (10), Blackfoot, 8-4

Weight: 135

1. Austin Powell (12), Columbia M-Dec 5. AJ Jenkins (11), Skyview, 11-3
9. Nickolas Moreno (12), Hillcrest M-Dec 16. Titus Robinson (12), Blackfoot, 15-5

Weight: 140

1. Jesus Dozal (12), Columbia Fall 8. Koty Cook (12), Blackfoot, 0.56
13. Kerek Hansen (12), Nampa Dec 12. Aaron Villarin (11), Emmett, 9-4

Weight: 145

1. Todd Anderson (12), Twin Falls Dec 5. Ruben Pulido (10), Blackfoot, 13-8
16. Tyler Praska (12), Pocatello Dec 9. Austin Schaffer (10), Columbia, 8-6

Weight: 152

8. Jordan Staley (12), Twin Falls Dec 1. Tre Jarboe (12), Columbia, 7-5 OT
16. Matt Okelberry (12), Pocatello Dec 9. Joe Carey (12), Jerome, 6-4

Weight: 160

1. David Borden (11), Minico Dec 8. Stetson Jorgensen (12), Blackfoot, 3-2 TOT
16. Joey Dondero (11), Kuna Fall 11. Chase Smith (12), Canyon Ridge, 4.05

Weight: 171

1. Coltin Hill (12), Blackfoot Dec 5. Olin Vickers (10), Columbia, 7-4
16. Colter Tucker (11), Rigby Dec 12. Jacob Garcia (12), Columbia, 8-5

Weight: 189

1. Adrian Dickinson (12), Columbia T-Fall 8. Cory Calhoun (11), Kuna, 15-0
16. Conrad Jarmin (12), Blackfoot Fall 12. Parker Buck (12), Bonneville, 1.27

Weight: 215

1. JW Pierson (11), Nampa Dec 5. Gary Blair (12), Kuna, 8-1
9. Brock Robison (12), Madison Dec 16. Vince Landon (11), Shelley, 7-4

Weight: 285

1. Drake Peterson (12), Rigby Fall 8. Alex Thomas (12), Wood River, 0.42
16. Ruben Martinez (12), Nampa Fall 9. Layne Lasike (11), Jerome, 1.51
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

12. Casey Cobb (9), Kuna Dec 3. Cameron Dietrich (10), Preston, 10-7
4. Chase Wasia (9), Blackfoot Fall 10. Chase Green (10), Madison, 4.58

Weight: 112

7. Ty Wilson (12), Madison Dec 2. Cooper Bailey (9), Wood River, 7-2
16. Juan Navarro (12), Blackfoot Dec 5. Payton Dillon (11), Sandpoint, 5-2

Weight: 119

8. Matt Gallegos (12), Blackfoot Fall 13. Dustin Hannawalt (9), Lakeland, 2.06
10. Zach Packer (10), Hillcrest Dec 14. Devin Porter (10), Preston, 8-1

Weight: 125

14. Rylee Hobbs (11), Preston Fall 12. Devonte McClain (12), Mountain Home, 4.23
5. Braxton Jensen (10), Pocatello Dec 15. Jeremy Robbins (11), Blackfoot, 5-3

Weight: 130

7. Christian Parke (12), Burley Dec 2. Dallin Evans (12), Blackfoot, 7-5 OT
11. Johnny Perez (12), Canyon Ridge Dec 3. Cole Davis (11), Pocatello, 9-3

Weight: 135

12. Tanner Beck (10), Columbia Def 3. Sean McClellan (11), Pocatello, IN
8. Nick Thorne (12), Jerome Dec 4. Christin Mallare (12), Blackfoot, 2-0

Weight: 140

9. Kye Csizmar (12), Sandpoint Fall 16. Jake Lake (12), Burley, 2.08
14. Dillon Croft (12), Hillcrest Dec 5. Mikal Sanchez (11), Kuna, 13-11

Weight: 145

2. Jordan Nolan (9), Kuna Fall 12. Marcus Ko (11), Twin Falls, 3.14
8. Brad Bruce (12), Moscow Dec 4. Garrett Grigsby (9), Columbia, 3-0

Weight: 152

4. Jonathon Horak (11), Blackfoot Dec 12. Hayden Gilbert (12), Bonneville, 4-3
5. Brayden Metcalf (11), Canyon Ridge Fall 15. Braeden Grigsby (12), Columbia, 4.43

Weight: 160

9. Mark Christensen (12), Twin Falls Dec 3. Mitchell Lenning (12), Hillcrest, 3-2
5. Spencer Salinas (11), Columbia Dec 15. Jory Buck (12), Hillcrest, 9-5

Weight: 171

9. Brady Barton (12), Twin Falls M-Dec 13. Randy Emery (10), Kuna, 13-3
8. Preston Andersen (11), Rigby Fall 14. Juan Labra (10), Burley, 3.51

Weight: 189

9. Kasey Barker (12), Wood River Dec 14. Blake Kendall (12), Columbia, 4-1
15. Andrew Thomas (12), Nampa Fall 11. Cameron Bartlett (10), Jerome, 2.16

Weight: 215

13. Jacob Barclay (12), Minico Dec 11. John Ryan (11), Mountain Home, 6-5
8. Garrett Buck (12), Blackfoot M-Dec 4. Jade Parsons (11), Jerome, 17-5

Weight: 285

5. Emilio Archuleta (11), Pocatello Dec 14. Brett Thompson (10), Minico, 1-0
15. Brandon Fitzgerald (11), Preston Fall 6. Alan Rice (11), Bonneville, 1.16
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

5. Mikel Perales (9), Nampa Dec 12. Casey Cobb (9), Kuna, 3-0
4. Chase Wasia (9), Blackfoot Dec 16. Eric Ayala (12), Jerome, 4-3

Weight: 112

7. Ty Wilson (12), Madison M-Dec 8. Michael Carr (10), Middleton, 10-2
15. Joel Campos (9), Columbia Fall 16. Juan Navarro (12), Blackfoot, 4.38

Weight: 119

8. Matt Gallegos (12), Blackfoot Dec 5. Nick Anderson (12), Pocatello, 5-0
9. Isaiah Alvarado (10), Minico Dec 10. Zach Packer (10), Hillcrest, 4-0

Weight: 125

8. Alberto Ramirez (11), Minico Fall 14. Rylee Hobbs (11), Preston, 2.39
9. Kurtis Loftis (9), Kuna Dec 5. Braxton Jensen (10), Pocatello, 7-0

Weight: 130

1. Jackson Blakley (11), Columbia Dec 7. Christian Parke (12), Burley, 3-1
12. Tate Hansen (10), Blackfoot M-Dec 11. Johnny Perez (12), Canyon Ridge, 13-4

Weight: 135

5. AJ Jenkins (11), Skyview Dec 12. Tanner Beck (10), Columbia, 10-5
16. Titus Robinson (12), Blackfoot Dec 8. Nick Thorne (12), Jerome, 11-4

Weight: 140

8. Koty Cook (12), Blackfoot Fall 9. Kye Csizmar (12), Sandpoint, 2.37
12. Aaron Villarin (11), Emmett M-Dec 14. Dillon Croft (12), Hillcrest, 12-1

Weight: 145

5. Ruben Pulido (10), Blackfoot Dec 2. Jordan Nolan (9), Kuna, 11-5
9. Austin Schaffer (10), Columbia Dec 8. Brad Bruce (12), Moscow, 7-2

Weight: 152

4. Jonathon Horak (11), Blackfoot Def 1. Tre Jarboe (12), Columbia, INJ
9. Joe Carey (12), Jerome Dec 5. Brayden Metcalf (11), Canyon Ridge, 5-4

Weight: 160

8. Stetson Jorgensen (12), Blackfoot Dec 9. Mark Christensen (12), Twin Falls, 4-3
5. Spencer Salinas (11), Columbia Dec 11. Chase Smith (12), Canyon Ridge, 5-2

Weight: 171

5. Olin Vickers (10), Columbia Dec 9. Brady Barton (12), Twin Falls, 3-1
12. Jacob Garcia (12), Columbia Dec 8. Preston Andersen (11), Rigby, 5-3

Weight: 189

8. Cory Calhoun (11), Kuna Fall 9. Kasey Barker (12), Wood River, 2.18
12. Parker Buck (12), Bonneville Dec 15. Andrew Thomas (12), Nampa, 9-5

Weight: 215

5. Gary Blair (12), Kuna Dec 13. Jacob Barclay (12), Minico, 9-3
8. Garrett Buck (12), Blackfoot Fall 16. Vince Landon (11), Shelley, 4.38

Weight: 285

8. Alex Thomas (12), Wood River Dec 5. Emilio Archuleta (11), Pocatello, 4-3
9. Layne Lasike (11), Jerome Fall 15. Brandon Fitzgerald (11), Preston, 4.05
 Finals

Weight: 103

12. Casey Cobb (9), Kuna Dec 16. Eric Ayala (12), Jerome, 6-5
4. Chase Wasia (9), Blackfoot Fall 5. Mikel Perales (9), Nampa, 2.04
1. Michael Cook (9), Kuna M-Dec 9. Layton Wasia (9), Blackfoot, 14-4

Weight: 112

16. Juan Navarro (12), Blackfoot Fall 8. Michael Carr (10), Middleton, 3.18
15. Joel Campos (9), Columbia Fall 7. Ty Wilson (12), Madison, 2.54
1. Taylor Higbee (11), Pocatello Dec 12. Tyler Jaramillo (9), Kuna, 7-5

Weight: 119

10. Zach Packer (10), Hillcrest Dec 5. Nick Anderson (12), Pocatello, 6-2
8. Matt Gallegos (12), Blackfoot Dec 9. Isaiah Alvarado (10), Minico, 7-4
16. Kam Reddish (10), Columbia Dec 1. Garrett Belgarde (12), Sandpoint, 7-3

Weight: 125

5. Braxton Jensen (10), Pocatello Fall 14. Rylee Hobbs (11), Preston, 3.10
9. Kurtis Loftis (9), Kuna Dec 8. Alberto Ramirez (11), Minico, 7-5 OT
1. Chase Call (10), Shelley Dec 16. Tomaz Gonzalez (12), Columbia, 5-4

Weight: 130

7. Christian Parke (12), Burley Dec 11. Johnny Perez (12), Canyon Ridge, 5-4 TOT
1. Jackson Blakley (11), Columbia Dec 12. Tate Hansen (10), Blackfoot, 8-3
16. Tristian Jarboe (9), Columbia M-Dec 8. Adam Jordan (12), Nampa, 13-5

Weight: 135

8. Nick Thorne (12), Jerome Dec 12. Tanner Beck (10), Columbia, 4-2
16. Titus Robinson (12), Blackfoot Dec 5. AJ Jenkins (11), Skyview, 11-8
1. Austin Powell (12), Columbia Dec 9. Nickolas Moreno (12), Hillcrest, 8-5

Weight: 140

14. Dillon Croft (12), Hillcrest Dec 9. Kye Csizmar (12), Sandpoint, 2-0
8. Koty Cook (12), Blackfoot Dec 12. Aaron Villarin (11), Emmett, 7-4
1. Jesus Dozal (12), Columbia Dec 13. Kerek Hansen (12), Nampa, 7-5

Weight: 145

2. Jordan Nolan (9), Kuna Dec 8. Brad Bruce (12), Moscow, 96
5. Ruben Pulido (10), Blackfoot Dec 9. Austin Schaffer (10), Columbia, 8-6 OT
1. Todd Anderson (12), Twin Falls Dec 16. Tyler Praska (12), Pocatello, 5-3

Weight: 152

5. Brayden Metcalf (11), Canyon Ridge Def 1. Tre Jarboe (12), Columbia, INJ
4. Jonathon Horak (11), Blackfoot Dec 9. Joe Carey (12), Jerome, 4-0
8. Jordan Staley (12), Twin Falls Dec 16. Matt Okelberry (12), Pocatello, 3-2

Weight: 160

9. Mark Christensen (12), Twin Falls Dec 11. Chase Smith (12), Canyon Ridge, 7-5 OT
5. Spencer Salinas (11), Columbia Dec 8. Stetson Jorgensen (12), Blackfoot, 3-2 OT
1. David Borden (11), Minico Dec 16. Joey Dondero (11), Kuna, 7-5 OT

Weight: 171

8. Preston Andersen (11), Rigby Fall 9. Brady Barton (12), Twin Falls, 3.16
5. Olin Vickers (10), Columbia Fall 12. Jacob Garcia (12), Columbia, 5-3 OT
16. Colter Tucker (11), Rigby Dec 1. Coltin Hill (12), Blackfoot, 7-3

Weight: 189

9. Kasey Barker (12), Wood River Dec 15. Andrew Thomas (12), Nampa, 7-0
8. Cory Calhoun (11), Kuna Dec 12. Parker Buck (12), Bonneville, 6-4 OT
1. Adrian Dickinson (12), Columbia M-Dec 16. Conrad Jarmin (12), Blackfoot, 13-5

Weight: 215

13. Jacob Barclay (12), Minico Dec 16. Vince Landon (11), Shelley, 8-3
5. Gary Blair (12), Kuna Dec 8. Garrett Buck (12), Blackfoot, 3-2
9. Brock Robison (12), Madison M-Dec 1. JW Pierson (11), Nampa, 11-3

Weight: 285

5. Emilio Archuleta (11), Pocatello Def 15. Brandon Fitzgerald (11), Preston, INJ
9. Layne Lasike (11), Jerome Fall 8. Alex Thomas (12), Wood River, 2.09
1. Drake Peterson (12), Rigby Dec 16. Ruben Martinez (12), Nampa, 6-4
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved