The Idaho Center
3A 2011 State Wrestling Tournament
Results by Round
February 24-26,2011

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

1. Cade Cooke (9), Teton Fall 2. Ross Forsberg (9), Parma, 0.17
3. Scott Larson (9), Timberlake Dec 4. Noah Brown (9), Salmon, 7-4
5. Chase Neill (9), Payette Fall 6. Rocco Wingfield (10), Timberlake, 5.51
8. Kaden Bench (9), Snake River Dec 7. Hadley Hoopes (10), South Fremont, 6-3
9. Josh Tucker (10), Bonners Ferry Fall 10. Dalton Moody (9), Salmon, 2.54
12. Jacob Frost (10), Snake River Fall 11. Dakotah Whittaker (9), Parma, 1.33
13. Chris Beltran (9), Weiser Fall 14. Jeff Nielson (11), Marsh Valley, 0.14
16. Andrew Juarez (12), Filer Fall 15. Diamond Robinson (9), Priest River, 0.35

Weight: 112

1. Skylerr Valentine (10), Snake River M-Dec 2. Ryker Merrill (10), Sugar-Salem, 10-0
4. Todd Bahem (12), Homedale Fall 3. Luke Soumas (9), Priest River, 1.00
5. Adam Mclean (9), Buhl Fall 6. Bo Hohenfield (9), American Falls, 5.03
7. Logan Case (9), Parma Fall 8. John Brown (9), Bonners Ferry, 5.02
9. Jade Green (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 10. Cam Raynor (9), Timberlake, 0.34
12. Cody Miller (10), Parma Fall 11. Holt Bright (10), Kimberly, 1.17
14. Jesse Murdock (9), Teton Fall 13. Colton Derry (9), St. Maries, 3.34
16. Tony Castaneda (12), Snake River Fall 15. Tyler Alder (9), Weiser, 1.45

Weight: 119

1. Justin Ensley (12), Homedale Fall 2. Luke Sherburne (10), American Falls, 0.40
3. Kody Hill (9), Teton Dec 4. Tristen O’Brien (9), Kellogg, 15-9
5. Kody Hongslo (10), Timberlake Fall 6. Dalton Christensen (9), Marsh Valley, 3.49
8. Jacob Herman (10), Kimberly M-Dec 7. Cole DeYoung (12), Weiser, 19-6
9. Mark Bigley (11), Salmon Fall 10. Zach Stumpf (10), Kimberly, 1.29
12. Evan Miller (12), Parma Fall 11. Aaron Kolar (9), St. Maries, 3.45
14. Lionel Perez (10), Weiser Fall 13. Shathan DeLaCruz (11), American Falls, 0.50
16. Blaine Invernon (10), Bonners Ferry T-Fall 15. Tristan Hansen (9), Teton, 20-5

Weight: 125

1. Kasey West (12), American Falls Dec 2. Tyler Popkin (10), Priest River, 10-3
3. Nick Scheihing (10), Salmon Dec 4. Phillip Moulton (12), Homedale, 16-13
5. Stetzen Bradshaw (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 6. David Chapman (10), Bonners Ferry, 3.40
8. Tanner Mulberry (10), Kimberly M-Dec 7. Brady DeYoung (10), Weiser, 12-2
10. Diego Meraz (11), Snake River Dec 9. Jayden Loveland (10), South Fremont, 4-2 OT
12. Dillon Decroo (12), Weiser Fall 11. Drew Hill (10), Timberlake, 1.22
14. Cesar Gonzalez (9), Parma Fall 13. Leon Roper (10), Kimberly, 3.08
16. Cole Jerome (11), Kellogg Fall 15. Kylan Romrell (11), Bear Lake, 1.44

Weight: 130

1. James Hegge (12), Priest River Fall 2. Felix Stroble (11), Sugar-Salem, 1.50
4. Cole Jeppe (10), Homedale Fall 3. Riley Lloyd (12), Bear Lake, 1.06
6. Reid Boorman (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 5. Jeff Waters (12), Payette, 5-0
8. Stephen Mejia (10), Buhl Dec 7. Ryan Kesl (10), Salmon, 7-0
10. Coty Thompson (11), Buhl Dec 9. Dustin Koehler (12), Bonners Ferry, 5-4
12. Brody Fuller (12), Parma Fall 11. Colton Coles (11), Snake River, 1.47
14. Toren Skow (12), Weiser Fall 13. Jesus Uribe (10), American Falls, 0.29
16. Garrett Wood (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 15. Cody Stewart (11), Kellogg, 3.51

Weight: 135

1. Caleb Walker (12), Salmon Fall 2. Alan Kennedy (12), Homedale, 1.22
4. Kole Akre (11), Priest River Fall 3. Cash Cardona (10), Snake River, 3.42
5. Allen Compton (12), Buhl Fall 6. Parker Davis (9), Bonners Ferry, 0.44
8. Eric Corona (10), Fruitland Dec 7. Kolton Qualls (10), American Falls, 10-4
9. Jacob Tillotson (11), Bear Lake Dec 10. Scott Jensen (10), Parma, 10-7
12. Stetson Holman (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 11. Tristan Roth (10), Timberlake, 1.02
13. Oscar Gallegos (11), Payette Fall 14. Adan Diaz (9), Kimberly, 1.22
16. Chris Vergobbi (10), Kellogg Fall 15. Tyler Melicharek (12), Teton, 2.51

Weight: 140

1. Michael McDonald (12), Buhl M-Dec 2. Thomas Kissinger (12), Priest River, 13-1
4. Cameron Bischoff (11), Teton Fall 3. Taylor Gonzalez (12), Payette, 2.58
6. Trevor Roth (12), Timberlake Dec 5. Kyle Bergeson (12), South Fremont, 6-8 OT
8. Braden Beard (11), Snake River Dec 7. Tano Montes (10), Homedale, 7-0
9. Cesar Jacobo (12), Parma Dec 10. Tyson Burgemeister (10), American Falls, 3-0
11. Joseph Bloomsburg (10), St. Maries Fall 12. Kenny Gutierrez (9), Buhl, 3.18
14. Mark Bell (12), Snake River Dec 13. Kevin Ganske (11), Salmon, 15-8
16. Ben Watt (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 15. Cody Bumgarner (9), Fruitland, 1.07

Weight: 145

1. Trevor Hampton (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 2. Taylor Deaton (11), Filer, 3.23
4. David Hemmert (11), Parma Fall 3. Wyatt Bergeson (10), South Fremont, 1.27
5. Luke Lish (12), Marsh Valley T-Fall 6. Cody Yearout (12), St. Maries, 25-8
8. Cody Brewer (11), Salmon Fall 7. Tyler Goodenough (10), Weiser, 1.17
9. Seth Wood (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 10. Jett Bingham (11), Snake River, 2.58
12. Chris Pooley (12), Priest River Fall 11. Anthony Gray (12), Parma, 1.40
14. Julian Gallegos (10), American Falls Fall 13. JaCade Jones (10), Filer, 0.34
16. Mitch Svedin (11), Weiser Fall 15. Walker Herring (12), Timberlake, 2.42

Weight: 152

1. Juan Christensen (12), South Fremont Fall 2. Philip Hansen (12), Marsh Valley, 5.11
4. Kyle White (12), Timberlake T-Fall 3. Forrest Hendry (10), Fruitland, 15-0
6. Michael Cardona (12), American Falls M-Dec 5. Ryan Orr (12), Filer, 11-0
8. Woody Thomas (11), Payette Dec 7. Ashton Stephenson (11), St. Maries, 7-3
9. Simon Esparza (12), Fruitland M-Dec 10. Kiernen Haskell (12), Kimberly, 8-0
12. Brandon Schmitz (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 11. Shane Evans (12), Teton, 8-3
13. Forrest Herring (10), Timberlake Fall 14. Matt Loughran (10), Weiser, 3.51
16. Jesse Vogler (12), Snake River Fall 15. Aaron Tousley (12), Sugar-Salem, 2.52

Weight: 160

1. Daulton Blackwell (11), Fruitland M-Dec 2. Austin Fern (11), South Fremont, 12-2
4. Eddie Reyes (11), American Falls Fall 3. Brian Fink (10), Priest River, 5.36
5. Derek Charles (12), St. Maries Fall 6. Chris Chandler (9), Kimberly, 2.38
8. Chase Barber (10), Sugar-Salem M-Dec 7. Luke Dickerson (12), Weiser, 15-3
9. Jake Petero (12), Weiser Fall 10. Brayden Millward (12), Marsh Valley, 1.14
12. Hayden Fitte (11), Salmon M-Dec 11. Justin Anast (12), Timberlake, 16-5
13. Tyson Hardy (12), Kimberly Fall 14. Andrew Sparks (12), Payette, 1.31
16. Cody Rabidue (12), Priest River Dec 15. Carlos Molina (10), Snake River, 11-4

Weight: 171

1. Tim McDonald (10), Fruitland Fall 2. Devin Schalk (11), Bonners Ferry, 0.59
4. Dakotah Gries (12), Parma Fall 3. Jacob Bogner (12), Filer, 3.28
5. Tanner Rogers (12), Priest River Dec 6. Colter Carter (11), Snake River, 6-4 OT
8. Trey Graves (11), Salmon Fall 7. Nick Stephenson (11), Weiser, 4.50
9. Lane Albright (12), Kimberly Fall 10. Garret Hyde (10), Bear Lake, 4.38
12. Zach Heigel (11), Bonners Ferry Fall 11. Brenden Pope (11), Sugar-Salem, 5.17
13. Ismahel Mendoza (11), Homedale Fall 14. Christian Heth (11), Timberlake, 4.56
16. Travis Williams (12), American Falls Fall 15. Klint Mortensen (12), South Fremont, 1.00

Weight: 189

1. VJ Giulio (12), American Falls Fall 2. Conner Kershaw (11), Sugar-Salem, 0.37
4. Mike Jones (12), Payette Fall 3. Jake Baures (12), Timberlake, 5.18
6. Brad McCain (10), Homedale Fall 5. Jesse Johnson (12), St. Maries, 1.34
8. Jared Smith (12), Snake River Fall 7. Cody Nye (10), Kimberly, 1.17
10. Jarrod Gloe (12), Priest River Dec 9. Jesse Dewey (10), Teton, 9-6
12. Nick Zylka (11), Fruitland Dec 11. Seth Roberts (12), Bear Lake, 4-2
14. Brett Packham (12), Filer Fall 13. Carmen Krichbaum (11), Bonners Ferry, 4.28
16. Randy Riley (12), Parma Fall 15. Austin Case (11), Sugar-Salem, 1.08

Weight: 215

1. Joe Barbion (11), Payette Fall 2. Spencer Bates (11), Marsh Valley, 0.43
4. Rocky Jardine (12), Teton Fall 3. Jon Gaspar (9), Bonners Ferry, 3.10
5. Mike Duff (12), Snake River Fall 6. Bodie Hyer (11), Homedale, 3.42
8. David Willems (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 7. Tate Zundell (11), South Fremont, 3.25
9. John Beer (12), Filer Fall 10. Pierce Otto (11), Kellogg, 5.41
11. Rusty Penson (11), Payette Fall 12. Logan Bee (12), Bear Lake, 5.23
13. J. D. Johnson (11), Weiser Fall 14. Straton Crapo (10), Sugar-Salem, 4.48
16. Oren Carlton (11), Buhl M-Dec 15. Cody Evenden (12), Fruitland, 14-2

Weight: 285

1. Denny Humphries (11), Marsh Valley Fall 2. Manuel Perez (11), Priest River, 0.39
3. Caleb McClimans (11), Kimberly Fall 4. Brady Sheppard (12), Fruitland, 3.24
5. Tony Appel (12), St. Maries Fall 6. Hayden Suttan (9), Snake River, 0.28
8. Dayne Ward (12), Sugar-Salem Fall 7. Jorge Hernandez (11), Homedale, 2.57
9. Anthony Freeman (11), Fruitland Fall 10. Cade Bloom (11), Sugar-Salem, 1.24
11. Jacob Hanover (11), Bear Lake Fall 12. Allan Foote (11), Timberlake, 1.40
13. J. J. Bennett (12), Salmon Fall 14. Thomas Sharp (11), Weiser, 4.28
16. Nick Castillo (12), Buhl Fall 15. William Gaspar (10), Bonners Ferry, 0.13
 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

1. Cade Cooke (9), Teton T-Fall 3. Scott Larson (9), Timberlake, 17-0
8. Kaden Bench (9), Snake River Fall 5. Chase Neill (9), Payette, 2.52
9. Josh Tucker (10), Bonners Ferry Fall 12. Jacob Frost (10), Snake River, 3.49
16. Andrew Juarez (12), Filer Fall 13. Chris Beltran (9), Weiser, 0.44

Weight: 112

1. Skylerr Valentine (10), Snake River M-Dec 4. Todd Bahem (12), Homedale, 12-0
7. Logan Case (9), Parma Dec 5. Adam Mclean (9), Buhl, 8-2
9. Jade Green (10), Sugar-Salem Dec 12. Cody Miller (10), Parma, 11-4
16. Tony Castaneda (12), Snake River Fall 14. Jesse Murdock (9), Teton, 0.25

Weight: 119

1. Justin Ensley (12), Homedale Fall 3. Kody Hill (9), Teton, 1.14
5. Kody Hongslo (10), Timberlake Dec 8. Jacob Herman (10), Kimberly, 4-0
12. Evan Miller (12), Parma Dec 9. Mark Bigley (11), Salmon, 8-4
16. Blaine Invernon (10), Bonners Ferry T-Fall 14. Lionel Perez (10), Weiser, 17-0

Weight: 125

1. Kasey West (12), American Falls Dec 3. Nick Scheihing (10), Salmon, 6-1
5. Stetzen Bradshaw (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 8. Tanner Mulberry (10), Kimberly, 4.46
12. Dillon Decroo (12), Weiser Dec 10. Diego Meraz (11), Snake River, 4-0
16. Cole Jerome (11), Kellogg Fall 14. Cesar Gonzalez (9), Parma, 2.52

Weight: 130

1. James Hegge (12), Priest River Fall 4. Cole Jeppe (10), Homedale, 0.39
6. Reid Boorman (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 8. Stephen Mejia (10), Buhl, 6-4
12. Brody Fuller (12), Parma Dec 10. Coty Thompson (11), Buhl, 3-2
16. Garrett Wood (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 14. Toren Skow (12), Weiser, 3.37

Weight: 135

1. Caleb Walker (12), Salmon T-Fall 4. Kole Akre (11), Priest River, 16-1
8. Eric Corona (10), Fruitland Fall 5. Allen Compton (12), Buhl, 3.36
9. Jacob Tillotson (11), Bear Lake Dec 12. Stetson Holman (11), Sugar-Salem, 16-9
16. Chris Vergobbi (10), Kellogg Dec 13. Oscar Gallegos (11), Payette, 13-7

Weight: 140

1. Michael McDonald (12), Buhl M-Dec 4. Cameron Bischoff (11), Teton, 12-0
8. Braden Beard (11), Snake River Dec 6. Trevor Roth (12), Timberlake, 7-3
9. Cesar Jacobo (12), Parma Dec 11. Joseph Bloomsburg (10), St. Maries, 6-4
16. Ben Watt (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 14. Mark Bell (12), Snake River, 0.42

Weight: 145

1. Trevor Hampton (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 4. David Hemmert (11), Parma, 3-0
8. Cody Brewer (11), Salmon Dec 5. Luke Lish (12), Marsh Valley, 6-1
12. Chris Pooley (12), Priest River Fall 9. Seth Wood (11), Sugar-Salem, 1.58
16. Mitch Svedin (11), Weiser Dec 14. Julian Gallegos (10), American Falls, 18-11

Weight: 152

1. Juan Christensen (12), South Fremont Fall 4. Kyle White (12), Timberlake, 4.27
8. Woody Thomas (11), Payette Fall 6. Michael Cardona (12), American Falls, 3.40
9. Simon Esparza (12), Fruitland Dec 12. Brandon Schmitz (12), Bonners Ferry, 6-4
16. Jesse Vogler (12), Snake River M-Dec 13. Forrest Herring (10), Timberlake, 11-1

Weight: 160

1. Daulton Blackwell (11), Fruitland T-Fall 4. Eddie Reyes (11), American Falls, 19-2
8. Chase Barber (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 5. Derek Charles (12), St. Maries, 3.01
12. Hayden Fitte (11), Salmon Fall 9. Jake Petero (12), Weiser, 4.06
16. Cody Rabidue (12), Priest River Dec 13. Tyson Hardy (12), Kimberly, 96

Weight: 171

1. Tim McDonald (10), Fruitland Dec 4. Dakotah Gries (12), Parma, 7-4
8. Trey Graves (11), Salmon Dec 5. Tanner Rogers (12), Priest River, 13-7
12. Zach Heigel (11), Bonners Ferry Dec 9. Lane Albright (12), Kimberly, 10-9
13. Ismahel Mendoza (11), Homedale Fall 16. Travis Williams (12), American Falls, 4.57

Weight: 189

1. VJ Giulio (12), American Falls Fall 4. Mike Jones (12), Payette, 1.02
8. Jared Smith (12), Snake River Fall 6. Brad McCain (10), Homedale, 5.41
12. Nick Zylka (11), Fruitland M-Dec 10. Jarrod Gloe (12), Priest River, 11-2
16. Randy Riley (12), Parma Fall 14. Brett Packham (12), Filer, 3.39

Weight: 215

1. Joe Barbion (11), Payette Fall 4. Rocky Jardine (12), Teton, 1.05
5. Mike Duff (12), Snake River Fall 8. David Willems (12), Bonners Ferry, 2.43
9. John Beer (12), Filer Dec 11. Rusty Penson (11), Payette, 7-4
16. Oren Carlton (11), Buhl Fall 13. J. D. Johnson (11), Weiser, 2.25

Weight: 285

1. Denny Humphries (11), Marsh Valley Fall 3. Caleb McClimans (11), Kimberly, 2.41
8. Dayne Ward (12), Sugar-Salem Fall 5. Tony Appel (12), St. Maries, 1.58
9. Anthony Freeman (11), Fruitland Fall 11. Jacob Hanover (11), Bear Lake, 3.42
16. Nick Castillo (12), Buhl Fall 13. J. J. Bennett (12), Salmon, 2.13
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

4. Noah Brown (9), Salmon Fall 2. Ross Forsberg (9), Parma, 0.53
7. Hadley Hoopes (10), South Fremont Fall 6. Rocco Wingfield (10), Timberlake, 4.04
10. Dalton Moody (9), Salmon Fall 11. Dakotah Whittaker (9), Parma, 0.28
15. Diamond Robinson (9), Priest River Fall 14. Jeff Nielson (11), Marsh Valley, 0.16

Weight: 112

2. Ryker Merrill (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 3. Luke Soumas (9), Priest River, 1.48
6. Bo Hohenfield (9), American Falls Fall 8. John Brown (9), Bonners Ferry, 3.38
11. Holt Bright (10), Kimberly Fall 10. Cam Raynor (9), Timberlake, 2.57
13. Colton Derry (9), St. Maries T-Fall 15. Tyler Alder (9), Weiser, 16-1

Weight: 119

4. Tristen O’Brien (9), Kellogg Fall 2. Luke Sherburne (10), American Falls, 2.23
7. Cole DeYoung (12), Weiser Fall 6. Dalton Christensen (9), Marsh Valley, 1.15
10. Zach Stumpf (10), Kimberly Fall 11. Aaron Kolar (9), St. Maries, 4.48
15. Tristan Hansen (9), Teton Fall 13. Shathan DeLaCruz (11), American Falls, 2.11

Weight: 125

4. Phillip Moulton (12), Homedale M-Dec 2. Tyler Popkin (10), Priest River, 13-4
6. David Chapman (10), Bonners Ferry Dec 7. Brady DeYoung (10), Weiser, 8-3
9. Jayden Loveland (10), South Fremont Dec 11. Drew Hill (10), Timberlake, 4-2
15. Kylan Romrell (11), Bear Lake Fall 13. Leon Roper (10), Kimberly, 1.58

Weight: 130

2. Felix Stroble (11), Sugar-Salem T-Fall 3. Riley Lloyd (12), Bear Lake, 17-2
7. Ryan Kesl (10), Salmon Dec 5. Jeff Waters (12), Payette, 9-7 OT
9. Dustin Koehler (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 11. Colton Coles (11), Snake River, 1.16
13. Jesus Uribe (10), American Falls Dec 15. Cody Stewart (11), Kellogg, 12-7

Weight: 135

3. Cash Cardona (10), Snake River Fall 2. Alan Kennedy (12), Homedale, 3.18
7. Kolton Qualls (10), American Falls M-Dec 6. Parker Davis (9), Bonners Ferry, 13-0
10. Scott Jensen (10), Parma Fall 11. Tristan Roth (10), Timberlake, 2.29
15. Tyler Melicharek (12), Teton Fall 14. Adan Diaz (9), Kimberly, 0.51

Weight: 140

3. Taylor Gonzalez (12), Payette Dec 2. Thomas Kissinger (12), Priest River, 5-4
5. Kyle Bergeson (12), South Fremont Dec 7. Tano Montes (10), Homedale, 8-6 OT
10. Tyson Burgemeister (10), American Falls Fall 12. Kenny Gutierrez (9), Buhl, 1.32
15. Cody Bumgarner (9), Fruitland Fall 13. Kevin Ganske (11), Salmon, 2.37

Weight: 145

2. Taylor Deaton (11), Filer Fall 3. Wyatt Bergeson (10), South Fremont, 2.16
6. Cody Yearout (12), St. Maries Fall 7. Tyler Goodenough (10), Weiser, 2.03
11. Anthony Gray (12), Parma Dec 10. Jett Bingham (11), Snake River, 7-2
15. Walker Herring (12), Timberlake Fall 13. JaCade Jones (10), Filer, 2.22

Weight: 152

2. Philip Hansen (12), Marsh Valley Fall 3. Forrest Hendry (10), Fruitland, 3.54
7. Ashton Stephenson (11), St. Maries Dec 5. Ryan Orr (12), Filer, 3-1 OT
11. Shane Evans (12), Teton Dec 10. Kiernen Haskell (12), Kimberly, 10-3
14. Matt Loughran (10), Weiser Fall 15. Aaron Tousley (12), Sugar-Salem, 2.14

Weight: 160

2. Austin Fern (11), South Fremont Dec 3. Brian Fink (10), Priest River, 5-3 OT
7. Luke Dickerson (12), Weiser Fall 6. Chris Chandler (9), Kimberly, 2.47
10. Brayden Millward (12), Marsh Valley Dec 11. Justin Anast (12), Timberlake, 9-5
14. Andrew Sparks (12), Payette M-Dec 15. Carlos Molina (10), Snake River, 11-3

Weight: 171

3. Jacob Bogner (12), Filer T-Fall 2. Devin Schalk (11), Bonners Ferry, 19-3
7. Nick Stephenson (11), Weiser Fall 6. Colter Carter (11), Snake River, 4.46
11. Brenden Pope (11), Sugar-Salem Dec 10. Garret Hyde (10), Bear Lake, 7-2
14. Christian Heth (11), Timberlake Fall 15. Klint Mortensen (12), South Fremont, 3.36

Weight: 189

3. Jake Baures (12), Timberlake Dec 2. Conner Kershaw (11), Sugar-Salem, 8-2
5. Jesse Johnson (12), St. Maries T-Fall 7. Cody Nye (10), Kimberly, 17-0
11. Seth Roberts (12), Bear Lake Dec 9. Jesse Dewey (10), Teton, 6-3 OT
13. Carmen Krichbaum (11), Bonners Ferry Fall 15. Austin Case (11), Sugar-Salem, 0.59

Weight: 215

2. Spencer Bates (11), Marsh Valley Fall 3. Jon Gaspar (9), Bonners Ferry, 0.28
6. Bodie Hyer (11), Homedale Fall 7. Tate Zundell (11), South Fremont, 2.06
12. Logan Bee (12), Bear Lake Fall 10. Pierce Otto (11), Kellogg, 0.55
15. Cody Evenden (12), Fruitland Fall 14. Straton Crapo (10), Sugar-Salem, 2.04

Weight: 285

4. Brady Sheppard (12), Fruitland Fall 2. Manuel Perez (11), Priest River, 1.54
7. Jorge Hernandez (11), Homedale Fall 6. Hayden Suttan (9), Snake River, 2.21
12. Allan Foote (11), Timberlake Fall 10. Cade Bloom (11), Sugar-Salem, 2.21
14. Thomas Sharp (11), Weiser Fall 15. William Gaspar (10), Bonners Ferry, 0.57
 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

4. Noah Brown (9), Salmon Dec 13. Chris Beltran (9), Weiser, 8-5
12. Jacob Frost (10), Snake River Dec 7. Hadley Hoopes (10), South Fremont, 7-2
10. Dalton Moody (9), Salmon Fall 5. Chase Neill (9), Payette, 0.31
3. Scott Larson (9), Timberlake Fall 15. Diamond Robinson (9), Priest River, 5.36 OT

Weight: 112

2. Ryker Merrill (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 14. Jesse Murdock (9), Teton, 0.53
12. Cody Miller (10), Parma Fall 6. Bo Hohenfield (9), American Falls, 2.31
5. Adam Mclean (9), Buhl Dec 11. Holt Bright (10), Kimberly, 5-2
4. Todd Bahem (12), Homedale Fall 13. Colton Derry (9), St. Maries, 2.55

Weight: 119

14. Lionel Perez (10), Weiser Fall 4. Tristen O’Brien (9), Kellogg, 1.56
9. Mark Bigley (11), Salmon Fall 7. Cole DeYoung (12), Weiser, 3.47
8. Jacob Herman (10), Kimberly Fall 10. Zach Stumpf (10), Kimberly, 2.21
15. Tristan Hansen (9), Teton Fall 3. Kody Hill (9), Teton, 2.15

Weight: 125

14. Cesar Gonzalez (9), Parma Dec 4. Phillip Moulton (12), Homedale, 9-6
10. Diego Meraz (11), Snake River Fall 6. David Chapman (10), Bonners Ferry, 0.43
9. Jayden Loveland (10), South Fremont Def 8. Tanner Mulberry (10), Kimberly, INJ
3. Nick Scheihing (10), Salmon Fall 15. Kylan Romrell (11), Bear Lake, 2.14

Weight: 130

2. Felix Stroble (11), Sugar-Salem Dec 14. Toren Skow (12), Weiser, 7-4
10. Coty Thompson (11), Buhl Dec 7. Ryan Kesl (10), Salmon, 2-1
9. Dustin Koehler (12), Bonners Ferry T-Fall 8. Stephen Mejia (10), Buhl, 17-1
13. Jesus Uribe (10), American Falls Dec 4. Cole Jeppe (10), Homedale, 10-4

Weight: 135

13. Oscar Gallegos (11), Payette Fall 3. Cash Cardona (10), Snake River, 3.00
7. Kolton Qualls (10), American Falls Dec 12. Stetson Holman (11), Sugar-Salem, 11-10
5. Allen Compton (12), Buhl Fall 10. Scott Jensen (10), Parma, 2.33
4. Kole Akre (11), Priest River Fall 15. Tyler Melicharek (12), Teton, 2.03

Weight: 140

14. Mark Bell (12), Snake River Fall 3. Taylor Gonzalez (12), Payette, 2.27
11. Joseph Bloomsburg (10), St. Maries Dec 5. Kyle Bergeson (12), South Fremont, 10-5
10. Tyson Burgemeister (10), American Falls Dec 6. Trevor Roth (12), Timberlake, 5-2
4. Cameron Bischoff (11), Teton M-Dec 15. Cody Bumgarner (9), Fruitland, 17-4

Weight: 145

14. Julian Gallegos (10), American Falls Fall 2. Taylor Deaton (11), Filer, 1.35
9. Seth Wood (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 6. Cody Yearout (12), St. Maries, 2.02
5. Luke Lish (12), Marsh Valley Dec 11. Anthony Gray (12), Parma, 6-1
4. David Hemmert (11), Parma Fall 15. Walker Herring (12), Timberlake, 1.51

Weight: 152

13. Forrest Herring (10), Timberlake Dec 2. Philip Hansen (12), Marsh Valley, 9-7
12. Brandon Schmitz (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 7. Ashton Stephenson (11), St. Maries, 8-2
6. Michael Cardona (12), American Falls Dec 11. Shane Evans (12), Teton, 5-4
14. Matt Loughran (10), Weiser Fall 4. Kyle White (12), Timberlake, 4.13

Weight: 160

13. Tyson Hardy (12), Kimberly Dec 2. Austin Fern (11), South Fremont, 7-0
9. Jake Petero (12), Weiser Fall 7. Luke Dickerson (12), Weiser, 9-2
5. Derek Charles (12), St. Maries M-Dec 10. Brayden Millward (12), Marsh Valley, 18-5
4. Eddie Reyes (11), American Falls Dec 14. Andrew Sparks (12), Payette, 7-5 OT

Weight: 171

16. Travis Williams (12), American Falls Fall 3. Jacob Bogner (12), Filer, 1.35
9. Lane Albright (12), Kimberly Dec 7. Nick Stephenson (11), Weiser, 7-4
5. Tanner Rogers (12), Priest River M-Dec 11. Brenden Pope (11), Sugar-Salem, 11-2
4. Dakotah Gries (12), Parma Fall 14. Christian Heth (11), Timberlake, 2.08

Weight: 189

14. Brett Packham (12), Filer Fall 3. Jake Baures (12), Timberlake, 3.39
10. Jarrod Gloe (12), Priest River Dec 5. Jesse Johnson (12), St. Maries, 8-3
11. Seth Roberts (12), Bear Lake Fall 6. Brad McCain (10), Homedale, 3.42
4. Mike Jones (12), Payette Fall 13. Carmen Krichbaum (11), Bonners Ferry, 3.00

Weight: 215

2. Spencer Bates (11), Marsh Valley Fall 13. J. D. Johnson (11), Weiser, 2.35
11. Rusty Penson (11), Payette Fall 6. Bodie Hyer (11), Homedale, 3.56
12. Logan Bee (12), Bear Lake Fall 8. David Willems (12), Bonners Ferry, 3.57
15. Cody Evenden (12), Fruitland Dec 4. Rocky Jardine (12), Teton, 4-0

Weight: 285

13. J. J. Bennett (12), Salmon Dec 4. Brady Sheppard (12), Fruitland, 3-1 OT
11. Jacob Hanover (11), Bear Lake Dec 7. Jorge Hernandez (11), Homedale, 7-2
12. Allan Foote (11), Timberlake Fall 5. Tony Appel (12), St. Maries, 2.36
14. Thomas Sharp (11), Weiser Fall 3. Caleb McClimans (11), Kimberly, 0.47
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

1. Cade Cooke (9), Teton Fall 8. Kaden Bench (9), Snake River, 2.46
16. Andrew Juarez (12), Filer Fall 9. Josh Tucker (10), Bonners Ferry, 4.27

Weight: 112

1. Skylerr Valentine (10), Snake River Fall 7. Logan Case (9), Parma, 3.22
16. Tony Castaneda (12), Snake River Dec 9. Jade Green (10), Sugar-Salem, 8-7

Weight: 119

1. Justin Ensley (12), Homedale Dec 5. Kody Hongslo (10), Timberlake, 2-0
16. Blaine Invernon (10), Bonners Ferry M-Dec 12. Evan Miller (12), Parma, 12-4

Weight: 125

1. Kasey West (12), American Falls M-Dec 5. Stetzen Bradshaw (11), Sugar-Salem, 16-6
16. Cole Jerome (11), Kellogg T-Fall 12. Dillon Decroo (12), Weiser, 16-1

Weight: 130

1. James Hegge (12), Priest River Fall 6. Reid Boorman (12), Bonners Ferry, 5.58
16. Garrett Wood (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 12. Brody Fuller (12), Parma, 4.29

Weight: 135

1. Caleb Walker (12), Salmon T-Fall 8. Eric Corona (10), Fruitland, 19-3
9. Jacob Tillotson (11), Bear Lake Dec 16. Chris Vergobbi (10), Kellogg, 16-9

Weight: 140

1. Michael McDonald (12), Buhl Dec 8. Braden Beard (11), Snake River, 7-2
16. Ben Watt (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 9. Cesar Jacobo (12), Parma, 1.39

Weight: 145

1. Trevor Hampton (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 8. Cody Brewer (11), Salmon, 5-2
12. Chris Pooley (12), Priest River M-Dec 16. Mitch Svedin (11), Weiser, 16-4

Weight: 152

8. Woody Thomas (11), Payette Dec 1. Juan Christensen (12), South Fremont, 7-1
9. Simon Esparza (12), Fruitland M-Dec 16. Jesse Vogler (12), Snake River, 13-5

Weight: 160

1. Daulton Blackwell (11), Fruitland Fall 8. Chase Barber (10), Sugar-Salem, 1.22
16. Cody Rabidue (12), Priest River Fall 12. Hayden Fitte (11), Salmon, 1.27

Weight: 171

1. Tim McDonald (10), Fruitland Dec 8. Trey Graves (11), Salmon, 9-8
13. Ismahel Mendoza (11), Homedale Fall 12. Zach Heigel (11), Bonners Ferry, 5.58

Weight: 189

1. VJ Giulio (12), American Falls Fall 8. Jared Smith (12), Snake River, 2.53
16. Randy Riley (12), Parma Fall 12. Nick Zylka (11), Fruitland, 3.28

Weight: 215

1. Joe Barbion (11), Payette Fall 5. Mike Duff (12), Snake River, 3.01
16. Oren Carlton (11), Buhl T-Fall 9. John Beer (12), Filer, 15-0

Weight: 285

1. Denny Humphries (11), Marsh Valley Fall 8. Dayne Ward (12), Sugar-Salem, 5.41
9. Anthony Freeman (11), Fruitland Fall 16. Nick Castillo (12), Buhl, 7.51 DOT
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

12. Jacob Frost (10), Snake River Fall 4. Noah Brown (9), Salmon, 3.33
10. Dalton Moody (9), Salmon M-Dec 3. Scott Larson (9), Timberlake, 16-4

Weight: 112

2. Ryker Merrill (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 12. Cody Miller (10), Parma, 0.33
4. Todd Bahem (12), Homedale Dec 5. Adam Mclean (9), Buhl, 6-4

Weight: 119

14. Lionel Perez (10), Weiser Fall 9. Mark Bigley (11), Salmon, 2.10
15. Tristan Hansen (9), Teton Fall 8. Jacob Herman (10), Kimberly, 2.08

Weight: 125

14. Cesar Gonzalez (9), Parma Fall 10. Diego Meraz (11), Snake River, 4.08
9. Jayden Loveland (10), South Fremont Dec 3. Nick Scheihing (10), Salmon, 15-8

Weight: 130

10. Coty Thompson (11), Buhl Dec 2. Felix Stroble (11), Sugar-Salem, 3-2
9. Dustin Koehler (12), Bonners Ferry Fall 13. Jesus Uribe (10), American Falls, 0.43

Weight: 135

13. Oscar Gallegos (11), Payette Fall 7. Kolton Qualls (10), American Falls, 2.32
5. Allen Compton (12), Buhl Fall 4. Kole Akre (11), Priest River, 2.08

Weight: 140

14. Mark Bell (12), Snake River Fall 11. Joseph Bloomsburg (10), St. Maries, 2.13
4. Cameron Bischoff (11), Teton M-Dec 10. Tyson Burgemeister (10), American Falls, 14-0

Weight: 145

9. Seth Wood (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 14. Julian Gallegos (10), American Falls, 4.19
4. David Hemmert (11), Parma Fall 5. Luke Lish (12), Marsh Valley, 1.51

Weight: 152

12. Brandon Schmitz (12), Bonners Ferry M-Dec 13. Forrest Herring (10), Timberlake, 11-3
14. Matt Loughran (10), Weiser Dec 6. Michael Cardona (12), American Falls, 6-3

Weight: 160

13. Tyson Hardy (12), Kimberly Dec 9. Jake Petero (12), Weiser, 4-1
4. Eddie Reyes (11), American Falls Fall 5. Derek Charles (12), St. Maries, 3.23

Weight: 171

16. Travis Williams (12), American Falls Dec 9. Lane Albright (12), Kimberly, 7-6
4. Dakotah Gries (12), Parma M-Dec 5. Tanner Rogers (12), Priest River, 11-2

Weight: 189

10. Jarrod Gloe (12), Priest River Dec 14. Brett Packham (12), Filer, 9-8
11. Seth Roberts (12), Bear Lake Fall 4. Mike Jones (12), Payette, 4.28

Weight: 215

11. Rusty Penson (11), Payette Fall 2. Spencer Bates (11), Marsh Valley, 3.18
12. Logan Bee (12), Bear Lake Dec 15. Cody Evenden (12), Fruitland, 9-4

Weight: 285

11. Jacob Hanover (11), Bear Lake Fall 13. J. J. Bennett (12), Salmon, 4.49
12. Allan Foote (11), Timberlake Fall 14. Thomas Sharp (11), Weiser, 1.31
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

8. Kaden Bench (9), Snake River Fall 12. Jacob Frost (10), Snake River, 8-2
9. Josh Tucker (10), Bonners Ferry Fall 10. Dalton Moody (9), Salmon, 2.50

Weight: 112

2. Ryker Merrill (10), Sugar-Salem Dec 7. Logan Case (9), Parma, 6-5
9. Jade Green (10), Sugar-Salem Dec 4. Todd Bahem (12), Homedale, 11-4

Weight: 119

5. Kody Hongslo (10), Timberlake Fall 14. Lionel Perez (10), Weiser, 2.04
12. Evan Miller (12), Parma Dec 15. Tristan Hansen (9), Teton, 10-9

Weight: 125

5. Stetzen Bradshaw (11), Sugar-Salem Fall 14. Cesar Gonzalez (9), Parma, 3.32
12. Dillon Decroo (12), Weiser Dec 9. Jayden Loveland (10), South Fremont, 5-2

Weight: 130

10. Coty Thompson (11), Buhl Dec 6. Reid Boorman (12), Bonners Ferry, 4-3 DOT
9. Dustin Koehler (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 12. Brody Fuller (12), Parma, 7-2

Weight: 135

13. Oscar Gallegos (11), Payette Dec 8. Eric Corona (10), Fruitland, 9-2
5. Allen Compton (12), Buhl Dec 16. Chris Vergobbi (10), Kellogg, 6-5

Weight: 140

8. Braden Beard (11), Snake River Fall 14. Mark Bell (12), Snake River, 7-4
4. Cameron Bischoff (11), Teton Fall 9. Cesar Jacobo (12), Parma, 3.46

Weight: 145

8. Cody Brewer (11), Salmon M-Dec 9. Seth Wood (11), Sugar-Salem, 8-0
4. David Hemmert (11), Parma Def 16. Mitch Svedin (11), Weiser, INJ

Weight: 152

12. Brandon Schmitz (12), Bonners Ferry Forf 1. Juan Christensen (12), South Fremont, DNMW
16. Jesse Vogler (12), Snake River Dec 14. Matt Loughran (10), Weiser, 10-4

Weight: 160

8. Chase Barber (10), Sugar-Salem Dec 13. Tyson Hardy (12), Kimberly, 11-5
12. Hayden Fitte (11), Salmon Fall 4. Eddie Reyes (11), American Falls, 1.47

Weight: 171

8. Trey Graves (11), Salmon Fall 16. Travis Williams (12), American Falls, 2.47
4. Dakotah Gries (12), Parma Dec 12. Zach Heigel (11), Bonners Ferry, 4-1

Weight: 189

8. Jared Smith (12), Snake River Dec 10. Jarrod Gloe (12), Priest River, 6-0
12. Nick Zylka (11), Fruitland M-Dec 11. Seth Roberts (12), Bear Lake, 10-1

Weight: 215

5. Mike Duff (12), Snake River Dec 11. Rusty Penson (11), Payette, 3-2
12. Logan Bee (12), Bear Lake Fall 9. John Beer (12), Filer, 4.13

Weight: 285

8. Dayne Ward (12), Sugar-Salem Fall 11. Jacob Hanover (11), Bear Lake, 0.44
16. Nick Castillo (12), Buhl Dec 12. Allan Foote (11), Timberlake, 3-1
 Finals

Weight: 103

10. Dalton Moody (9), Salmon Dec 12. Jacob Frost (10), Snake River, 7-6
9. Josh Tucker (10), Bonners Ferry Dec 8. Kaden Bench (9), Snake River, 5-3
16. Andrew Juarez (12), Filer Fall 1. Cade Cooke (9), Teton, 3.13

Weight: 112

4. Todd Bahem (12), Homedale Fall 7. Logan Case (9), Parma, 4.16
9. Jade Green (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 2. Ryker Merrill (10), Sugar-Salem, 12-4
1. Skylerr Valentine (10), Snake River Fall 16. Tony Castaneda (12), Snake River, 10-2

Weight: 119

14. Lionel Perez (10), Weiser Fall 15. Tristan Hansen (9), Teton, 4.04
12. Evan Miller (12), Parma Dec 5. Kody Hongslo (10), Timberlake, 5-3 OT
1. Justin Ensley (12), Homedale Fall 16. Blaine Invernon (10), Bonners Ferry, 5.23

Weight: 125

9. Jayden Loveland (10), South Fremont Dec 14. Cesar Gonzalez (9), Parma, 7-6
12. Dillon Decroo (12), Weiser Fall 5. Stetzen Bradshaw (11), Sugar-Salem, 0.41
1. Kasey West (12), American Falls Dec 16. Cole Jerome (11), Kellogg, 6-4

Weight: 130

12. Brody Fuller (12), Parma Dec 6. Reid Boorman (12), Bonners Ferry, 5-4
9. Dustin Koehler (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 10. Coty Thompson (11), Buhl, 8-2
1. James Hegge (12), Priest River Dec 16. Garrett Wood (10), Sugar-Salem, 8-3

Weight: 135

16. Chris Vergobbi (10), Kellogg Fall 8. Eric Corona (10), Fruitland, 1.49
13. Oscar Gallegos (11), Payette Fall 5. Allen Compton (12), Buhl, 4.31
1. Caleb Walker (12), Salmon Dec 9. Jacob Tillotson (11), Bear Lake, 4-2 OT

Weight: 140

9. Cesar Jacobo (12), Parma Dec 14. Mark Bell (12), Snake River, 9-2
8. Braden Beard (11), Snake River Dec 4. Cameron Bischoff (11), Teton, 10-4
16. Ben Watt (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 1. Michael McDonald (12), Buhl, 3-2

Weight: 145

9. Seth Wood (11), Sugar-Salem Def 16. Mitch Svedin (11), Weiser, INJ
4. David Hemmert (11), Parma Dec 8. Cody Brewer (11), Salmon, 5-0
1. Trevor Hampton (12), Bonners Ferry Dec 12. Chris Pooley (12), Priest River, 9-4

Weight: 152

14. Matt Loughran (10), Weiser Def 1. Juan Christensen (12), South Fremont, INJ
16. Jesse Vogler (12), Snake River Dec 12. Brandon Schmitz (12), Bonners Ferry, 5-1
9. Simon Esparza (12), Fruitland Dec 8. Woody Thomas (11), Payette, 9-5 OT

Weight: 160

13. Tyson Hardy (12), Kimberly Fall 4. Eddie Reyes (11), American Falls, 2.10
8. Chase Barber (10), Sugar-Salem Fall 12. Hayden Fitte (11), Salmon, 1.30
16. Cody Rabidue (12), Priest River Fall 1. Daulton Blackwell (11), Fruitland, 1.27

Weight: 171

16. Travis Williams (12), American Falls Fall 12. Zach Heigel (11), Bonners Ferry, 2.20
4. Dakotah Gries (12), Parma Fall 8. Trey Graves (11), Salmon, 1.28
1. Tim McDonald (10), Fruitland T-Fall 13. Ismahel Mendoza (11), Homedale, 16-0

Weight: 189

11. Seth Roberts (12), Bear Lake Dec 10. Jarrod Gloe (12), Priest River, 9-4
12. Nick Zylka (11), Fruitland Dec 8. Jared Smith (12), Snake River, 4-3
1. VJ Giulio (12), American Falls Fall 16. Randy Riley (12), Parma, 2.45

Weight: 215

9. John Beer (12), Filer Dec 11. Rusty Penson (11), Payette, 5-1
5. Mike Duff (12), Snake River Fall 12. Logan Bee (12), Bear Lake, 2.01
1. Joe Barbion (11), Payette Fall 16. Oren Carlton (11), Buhl, 3.08

Weight: 285

11. Jacob Hanover (11), Bear Lake Fall 12. Allan Foote (11), Timberlake, 1.10
8. Dayne Ward (12), Sugar-Salem Fall 16. Nick Castillo (12), Buhl, 0.15
1. Denny Humphries (11), Marsh Valley Fall 9. Anthony Freeman (11), Fruitland, 5.22
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved