The Idaho Center
2A 2011 State Wrestling Tournament
Results by Round
February 24-26, 2011

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

1. Jaime Alonzo (12), Declo Fall 2. Mark Hugon (9), Garden Valley, 0.11
4. Trey Reed (11), North Gem Fall 3. Heath Miller (9), Potlatch, 1.57
5. Cody Graham (12), McCall-Donnelly M-Dec 6. Kade Sessions (9), North Fremont, 10-2
8. Chris Hill (10), Malad Fall 7. Tyler Curl (9), Wallace, 0.47
9. Alex Alonzo (10), Declo Fall 10. Rainier Montes (9), McCall-Donnelly, 3.14
12. Mori Dunlap (11), Ririe Fall 11. Marcus Towerton (9), Grangeville, 1.17
14. Wesley Peterson (10), Malad Fall 13. Colton Rose (9), Raft River, 0.39
16. Tyler Ross (10), Prairie Fall 15. Tanner Redick (9), Challis, 5.29

Weight: 112

1. Stirland Zollinger (10), Declo Fall 2. Caden Potter (10), North Fremont, 0.51
3. Casey Clark (11), McCall-Donnelly Dec 4. T. J. Thacker (9), Ririe, 12-8
5. Carson Roberts (10), West Side Fall 6. Wesley Butler (10), Firth, 1.19
8. Alex Duman (10), Prairie Dec 7. Carl Campbell (9), West Jefferson, 2-0
9. Roscoe Jarboe (9), New Plymouth T-Fall 10. Dan Flick (11), Gooding, 16-0
12. Weston Burke (11), Firth Fall 11. Walker Reggear (9), Orofino, 0.50
13. Kaleb Bowers (9), Wendell Fall 14. Mike Carey (10), Wallace, 3.20
16. Aldon Bishop (10), North Fremont Fall 15. Frankie Juarez (10), Declo, 1.58

Weight: 119

1. Kolten Glider (12), North Fremont Fall 2. Colton Majszak (9), Wallace, 1.34
4. Layne Ward (11), Raft River Fall 3. Juan Lopez (10), Melba, 0.38
5. Josh Phillips (10), Declo Fall 6. Anthony Lott (11), Kamiah, 1.44
8. Tayler Heitman (10), Prairie Fall 7. Brad Gerratt (10), Valley, 0.49
9. Blake Perry (10), Melba Fall 10. Troy Adams (11), Declo, 3.46
12. Connor Montgomery (9), Firth Fall 11. Ben Smith (10), Grace, 1.15
13. Trent Harris (11), Ririe Dec 14. Alex Bybee (11), Glenns Ferry, 7-6
16. Dakota Stallions (10), New Plymouth Fall 15. Erik Rosales (10), Aberdeen, 1.48

Weight: 125

1. Raymond Evans (11), New Plymouth Fall 2. Kaleb Martin (9), Wallace, 0.26
3. Caleb Williams (9), North Gem Fall 4. Jake Mitton (10), Oakley, 1.10
6. Todd Marshall (10), Potlatch Dec 5. Ismael Hinojosa (11), Marsing, 3-1
8. Spencer Richards (12), Ririe Fall 7. Scott Jaeger (12), Tri-Valley, 3.59
9. Grayden Bloxham (12), Challis Fall 10. Andrew Carl (9), Kamiah, 0.16
12. Jesse Blount (10), Melba M-Dec 11. Schuyler Nebeker (11), Wendell, 13-2
13. Matt Newman (10), Declo Fall 14. Andrew Hamilton (9), Aberdeen, 2.26
16. Omar Labra (11), North Fremont Fall 15. Spencer Connolley (9), Grangeville, 1.39

Weight: 130

1. Justin Williams (10), North Gem M-Dec 2. Ryan Simler (12), Kamiah, 14-0
3. Shad Cordingley (10), North Fremont Fall 4. Cheyenne King (10), New Plymouth, 0.20
5. Kade Perrin (10), Prairie Dec 6. Christian Fontaine (11), Gooding, 10-4
8. DJ Peabody (12), Malad Fall 7. Isaac Ortega (10), Melba, 1.40
9. Ruger Jarvis (9), Challis Fall 10. Christian Ratliff (10), Melba, 3.19
12. Kyle Ringen (12), Kamiah Dec 11. Wyatt Smith (9), Wendell, 6-4
14. Tanner Schwartz (9), Orofino Dec 13. Will Moncur (12), Ririe, 5-3
16. Justin Cameron (12), Declo Fall 15. Blaze Gray (10), Garden Valley, 3.17

Weight: 135

1. Jared Johnshoy (10), Melba Fall 2. Cooper Clemens (11), Firth, 0.42
3. Casey Ivey (11), Valley Dec 4. Damian McWilliams (10), Prairie, 4-2
5. Austin Weaver (11), Grace Fall 6. Narik Osmonov (11), McCall-Donnelly, 2.35
8. Clancey Rinderknech (12), Ririe Fall 7. Chris Unger (12), Kootenai, 2.31
9. Jade Earl (11), Raft River Fall 10. Josh Hatch (12), West Side, 3.54
12. Luis Juarez (12), New Plymouth Fall 11. James Amos (11), Potlatch, 0.43
14. Kidman Cook (10), Wallace Fall 13. Junior Ponce (9), Gooding, 2.59
16. Ethan Hansen (11), West Jefferson Fall 15. DJ Todd (10), Melba, 1.04

Weight: 140

1. Randy Plummer (12), Challis Fall 2. Weston Appa (10), McCall-Donnelly, 4.44
3. Jacob Butler (12), Firth Fall 4. Dylan Johnson (12), Orofino, 1.41
5. Quinn Eliason (10), Malad Fall 6. Anthony Graham (11), New Plymouth, 2.25
8. Tyler Egbert (12), Wendell Fall 7. Rafe Williams (11), Clearwater Valley, 1.36
9. Torin Brunson (9), Gooding M-Dec 10. Dillon Danner (10), Marsing, 13-4
12. Westyn Thompson (9), North Gem Dec 11. Nick Smith (10), Grangeville, 3-1
13. John Richards (12), Melba Dec 14. Ty Pancheri (10), West Jefferson, 11-4
16. Kyle Brown (9), Potlatch Fall 15. Brad Payne (10), Declo, 5.27

Weight: 145

1. Tayler Martindale (12), North Fremont Fall 2. Alex Webb (10), Melba, 0.47
3. Dan McGregor (9), Grace Dec 4. Casey Grant (9), Potlatch, 4-3
5. Luke Hahn (12), Wallace M-Dec 6. Travis Rison (10), Gooding, 17-6
8. Matt Lindberg (10), Firth Fall 7. Hunter Roberts (12), McCall-Donnelly, 3.34
9. Chris Hess (12), Malad Fall 10. Justin Lloyd (11), Kamiah, 1.28
12. Jacob Miles (10), Declo Fall 11. Javier Moreno (12), Marsing, 5.20
14. Nick Muller (10), Orofino Dec 13. Parker Lamun (12), Valley, 10-7
16. Troy Richardson (10), Melba Fall 15. Seth Whitworth (11), Challis, 1.36

Weight: 152

1. Stephan Ortiz (11), Oakley Fall 2. Micah Spatz (10), Melba, 0.50
4. Anson Christensen (11), North Gem Fall 3. Johnathan Waggoner (12), Kamiah, 1.39
5. Justin O’Dell (11), Ririe Dec 6. Chris Housley (12), Wendell, 6-4
8. Aaron Elliot (10), Orofino Fall 7. Brad Christensen (11), Garden Valley, 2.47
9. Jaiden Beck (12), Aberdeen Fall 10. Tyler Zumwalt (12), Grangeville, 3.16
12. Jasshan Labra (10), North Fremont Fall 11. Jake Caple (10), New Plymouth, 3.10
14. Ryker Wynn (12), North Fremont Dec 13. Nathan Danner (12), Marsing, 2-0
16. Jake Waters (12), Wallace Fall 15. Devon Moss (10), Declo, 0.51

Weight: 160

1. Ebben Lane (12), Kamiah T-Fall 2. Sam Dalton (10), Gooding, 17-0
4. Kenny Bradfield (12), West Side Fall 3. Austin Williams (9), Marsing, 5.53
5. Jason Gillette (10), Declo Dec 6. Skyler Darrah (12), Challis, 5-2
8. Charlie Johnson (12), Garden Valley Dec 7. Silas Connolley (12), Grangeville, 6-3
9. Zach Lowen (10), McCall-Donnelly Fall 10. Brayden Cantu (12), Valley, 3.12
11. Shad Keele (12), Ririe Dec 12. Jesse Keeler (12), Grangeville, 2-1
14. Ryan Schiess (11), Firth Fall 13. Lawrence Dana (11), Orofino, 5.49
16. Nathan Eliason (12), Malad Fall 15. Kacee Trout (10), New Plymouth, 3.23

Weight: 171

1. Justin Robie (11), Grangeville Fall 2. Alberto Gonzales (10), Wendell, 0.23
4. Luke Blanchard (11), North Fremont Fall 3. Dalton Reynolds (11), New Plymouth, 1.37
5. Chance Adamson (12), Gooding Fall 6. Morgan Baladez (12), Tri-Valley, 0.40
8. Spencer Peck (12), Grace Fall 7. Garrett Schmidt (10), Prairie, 1.58
9. Nathan Cook (12), Wallace Dec 10. Killian Sampo (11), Garden Valley, 7-0
12. Brett Rembelski (11), Challis Fall 11. Jarom Holloway (11), West Side, 2.15
13. Devon Turner (12), Glenns Ferry Dec 14. Mathew Speelman (10), Kootenai, 3-2
16. Codi Clark (12), McCall-Donnelly Dec 15. Dalton Parker (12), Ririe, 7-0

Weight: 189

1. Steven Hardy (12), West Side Fall 2. Joseph Anderson (11), Kootenai, 1.16
4. Dane Moon (12), Challis Fall 3. Tyler Filler (10), New Plymouth, 2.29
5. Evan Siepker (12), Firth Dec 6. Ivan Pedroza (12), Glenns Ferry, 7-3
8. Todd Allen (11), McCall-Donnelly T-Fall 7. Gabe Paul (11), Grangeville, 16-1
9. Jared Robie (12), Grangeville Fall 10. Fabian Medrano (10), Melba, 5.10
12. Austin Glenn (11), Marsing Fall 11. Drexton Thrall (9), Declo, 1.21
13. Greg Bartholoma (12), Aberdeen Fall 14. Brett Kuhn (11), Clearwater Valley, 2.15
16. Kaleb Latimer (12), Challis Fall 15. Kage Osterhout (11), Declo, 3.20

Weight: 215

1. Mark Knobbe (12), Declo Fall 2. Kaleb Howell (12), West Side, 0.53
4. Shane Carpenter (9), McCall-Donnelly Fall 3. John Evans (12), Wallace, 1.48
5. Derek Eldridge (12), Grangeville Fall 6. Aidan Redmon (9), Cascade, 0.35
8. Ryan Rainey (11), West Jefferson Fall 7. Lance Sirucek (11), Valley, 5.02
9. James Jolley (11), Firth Fall 10. Anthony Herrera (10), Melba, 0.55
12. Mitch Bowles (12), West Side Fall 11. Curtis Dolson (10), Wallace, 1.04
13. Cole McGinnis (9), Gooding Fall 14. Levi Miller (10), Clearwater Valley, 1.21
16. Seth Gaskins (12), New Plymouth M-Dec 15. Aaron Klefman (9), Challis, 8-0

Weight: 285

1. Oscar Ceballos (12), Marsing Fall 2. Clayton Terry (12), West Jefferson, 1.05
4. Luis Vital (12), Wendell Fall 3. David Northrup (12), Wallace, 1.37
5. Ty Beare (12), Kootenai Fall 6. Luke Harris (10), New Plymouth, 1.09
8. Ben Cornia (12), Firth Dec 7. Edy Mesillas (10), Glenns Ferry, 12-6
9. Lucas Pancheri (12), West Jefferson Fall 10. Trevor Hopkins (9), Orofino, 0.36
12. Riley Crossley (10), Melba Fall 11. DJ Griffiths (12), West Side, 1.16
13. Mitch Jungert (12), Prairie Fall 14. Jesse McGinnis (10), McCall-Donnelly, 1.50
16. Braxton Sagers (12), Oakley Fall 15. Brandon Wilburn (12), Wallace, 1.59
 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

1. Jaime Alonzo (12), Declo Fall 4. Trey Reed (11), North Gem, 0.52
8. Chris Hill (10), Malad Fall 5. Cody Graham (12), McCall-Donnelly, 2.35
9. Alex Alonzo (10), Declo Dec 12. Mori Dunlap (11), Ririe, 3-0
14. Wesley Peterson (10), Malad M-Dec 16. Tyler Ross (10), Prairie, 14-5

Weight: 112

1. Stirland Zollinger (10), Declo M-Dec 3. Casey Clark (11), McCall-Donnelly, 11-0
8. Alex Duman (10), Prairie Dec 5. Carson Roberts (10), West Side, 9-2
9. Roscoe Jarboe (9), New Plymouth Fall 12. Weston Burke (11), Firth, 3.05
16. Aldon Bishop (10), North Fremont Fall 13. Kaleb Bowers (9), Wendell, 3.05

Weight: 119

1. Kolten Glider (12), North Fremont Fall 4. Layne Ward (11), Raft River, 2.43
5. Josh Phillips (10), Declo Fall 8. Tayler Heitman (10), Prairie, 5.16
9. Blake Perry (10), Melba Dec 12. Connor Montgomery (9), Firth, 5-4
16. Dakota Stallions (10), New Plymouth Fall 13. Trent Harris (11), Ririe, 1.02

Weight: 125

1. Raymond Evans (11), New Plymouth Fall 3. Caleb Williams (9), North Gem, 4.33
8. Spencer Richards (12), Ririe Dec 6. Todd Marshall (10), Potlatch, 6-0
12. Jesse Blount (10), Melba Dec 9. Grayden Bloxham (12), Challis
16. Omar Labra (11), North Fremont T-Fall 13. Matt Newman (10), Declo, 19-4

Weight: 130

1. Justin Williams (10), North Gem M-Dec 3. Shad Cordingley (10), North Fremont, 22-8
5. Kade Perrin (10), Prairie Fall 8. DJ Peabody (12), Malad, 3.52
9. Ruger Jarvis (9), Challis Dec 12. Kyle Ringen (12), Kamiah, 3-0
16. Justin Cameron (12), Declo Fall 14. Tanner Schwartz (9), Orofino, 0.50

Weight: 135

1. Jared Johnshoy (10), Melba Fall 3. Casey Ivey (11), Valley, 2.25
8. Clancey Rinderknech (12), Ririe Dec 5. Austin Weaver (11), Grace, 11-8
9. Jade Earl (11), Raft River Fall 12. Luis Juarez (12), New Plymouth, 5.37
16. Ethan Hansen (11), West Jefferson Fall 14. Kidman Cook (10), Wallace, 3.42

Weight: 140

1. Randy Plummer (12), Challis Dec 3. Jacob Butler (12), Firth, 4-0
5. Quinn Eliason (10), Malad Dec 8. Tyler Egbert (12), Wendell, 8-6
9. Torin Brunson (9), Gooding Fall 12. Westyn Thompson (9), North Gem, 3.42
16. Kyle Brown (9), Potlatch T-Fall 13. John Richards (12), Melba, 18-3

Weight: 145

1. Tayler Martindale (12), North Fremont Fall 3. Dan McGregor (9), Grace, 5.35
5. Luke Hahn (12), Wallace M-Dec 8. Matt Lindberg (10), Firth, 21-12
9. Chris Hess (12), Malad Fall 12. Jacob Miles (10), Declo, 1.23
16. Troy Richardson (10), Melba Fall 14. Nick Muller (10), Orofino, 1.08

Weight: 152

1. Stephan Ortiz (11), Oakley T-Fall 4. Anson Christensen (11), North Gem, 15-0
5. Justin O’Dell (11), Ririe Dec 8. Aaron Elliot (10), Orofino, 4-3
9. Jaiden Beck (12), Aberdeen M-Dec 12. Jasshan Labra (10), North Fremont, 15-3
16. Jake Waters (12), Wallace Fall 14. Ryker Wynn (12), North Fremont, 1.47

Weight: 160

1. Ebben Lane (12), Kamiah Dec 4. Kenny Bradfield (12), West Side, 3-1
5. Jason Gillette (10), Declo Dec 8. Charlie Johnson (12), Garden Valley, 3-2
9. Zach Lowen (10), McCall-Donnelly Dec 11. Shad Keele (12), Ririe, 5-0
16. Nathan Eliason (12), Malad Fall 14. Ryan Schiess (11), Firth, 0.49

Weight: 171

1. Justin Robie (11), Grangeville Fall 4. Luke Blanchard (11), North Fremont, 1.03
5. Chance Adamson (12), Gooding Dec 8. Spencer Peck (12), Grace, 14-9
9. Nathan Cook (12), Wallace Dec 12. Brett Rembelski (11), Challis, 4-3
16. Codi Clark (12), McCall-Donnelly Fall 13. Devon Turner (12), Glenns Ferry, 2.59

Weight: 189

1. Steven Hardy (12), West Side Fall 4. Dane Moon (12), Challis, 1.26
8. Todd Allen (11), McCall-Donnelly Dec 5. Evan Siepker (12), Firth, 7-2
12. Austin Glenn (11), Marsing Fall 9. Jared Robie (12), Grangeville, 6.34
16. Kaleb Latimer (12), Challis Fall 13. Greg Bartholoma (12), Aberdeen, 5.57

Weight: 215

1. Mark Knobbe (12), Declo Fall 4. Shane Carpenter (9), McCall-Donnelly, 0.37
8. Ryan Rainey (11), West Jefferson Fall 5. Derek Eldridge (12), Grangeville, 2.35
9. James Jolley (11), Firth Fall 12. Mitch Bowles (12), West Side, 5.07
16. Seth Gaskins (12), New Plymouth Fall 13. Cole McGinnis (9), Gooding, 2.33

Weight: 285

1. Oscar Ceballos (12), Marsing Dec 4. Luis Vital (12), Wendell, 1-0
5. Ty Beare (12), Kootenai Fall 8. Ben Cornia (12), Firth, 2.17
9. Lucas Pancheri (12), West Jefferson Fall 12. Riley Crossley (10), Melba, 0.20
16. Braxton Sagers (12), Oakley Fall 13. Mitch Jungert (12), Prairie, 5.54
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

3. Heath Miller (9), Potlatch Fall 2. Mark Hugon (9), Garden Valley, 2.52
6. Kade Sessions (9), North Fremont Fall 7. Tyler Curl (9), Wallace, 0.50
10. Rainier Montes (9), McCall-Donnelly Fall 11. Marcus Towerton (9), Grangeville, 0.33
15. Tanner Redick (9), Challis Dec 13. Colton Rose (9), Raft River, 11-5

Weight: 112

4. T. J. Thacker (9), Ririe Fall 2. Caden Potter (10), North Fremont, 1.45
7. Carl Campbell (9), West Jefferson Dec 6. Wesley Butler (10), Firth, 9-6
10. Dan Flick (11), Gooding Fall 11. Walker Reggear (9), Orofino, 2.11
15. Frankie Juarez (10), Declo Fall 14. Mike Carey (10), Wallace, 2.29

Weight: 119

3. Juan Lopez (10), Melba Fall 2. Colton Majszak (9), Wallace, 2.40
7. Brad Gerratt (10), Valley Fall 6. Anthony Lott (11), Kamiah, 0.13
10. Troy Adams (11), Declo Fall 11. Ben Smith (10), Grace, 2.16
14. Alex Bybee (11), Glenns Ferry Fall 15. Erik Rosales (10), Aberdeen, 4.00

Weight: 125

4. Jake Mitton (10), Oakley Fall 2. Kaleb Martin (9), Wallace, 1.23
7. Scott Jaeger (12), Tri-Valley Dec 5. Ismael Hinojosa (11), Marsing, 4-3
10. Andrew Carl (9), Kamiah Dec 11. Schuyler Nebeker (11), Wendell, 8-5
15. Spencer Connolley (9), Grangeville Fall 14. Andrew Hamilton (9), Aberdeen, 1.38

Weight: 130

2. Ryan Simler (12), Kamiah Fall 4. Cheyenne King (10), New Plymouth, 0.49
6. Christian Fontaine (11), Gooding Fall 7. Isaac Ortega (10), Melba, 2.48
11. Wyatt Smith (9), Wendell T-Fall 10. Christian Ratliff (10), Melba, 15-0
13. Will Moncur (12), Ririe Dec 15. Blaze Gray (10), Garden Valley, 6-3

Weight: 135

4. Damian McWilliams (10), Prairie Fall 2. Cooper Clemens (11), Firth, 2.16
6. Narik Osmonov (11), McCall-Donnelly Fall 7. Chris Unger (12), Kootenai, 0.53
11. James Amos (11), Potlatch Fall 10. Josh Hatch (12), West Side, 1.50
15. DJ Todd (10), Melba Fall 13. Junior Ponce (9), Gooding, 4.40

Weight: 140

2. Weston Appa (10), McCall-Donnelly Fall 4. Dylan Johnson (12), Orofino, 3.56
7. Rafe Williams (11), Clearwater Valley Fall 6. Anthony Graham (11), New Plymouth, 4.31
11. Nick Smith (10), Grangeville Fall 10. Dillon Danner (10), Marsing, 3.33
14. Ty Pancheri (10), West Jefferson Fall 15. Brad Payne (10), Declo, 2.42

Weight: 145

4. Casey Grant (9), Potlatch Dec 2. Alex Webb (10), Melba, 11-5
6. Travis Rison (10), Gooding Def 7. Hunter Roberts (12), McCall-Donnelly, INJ
11. Javier Moreno (12), Marsing Fall 10. Justin Lloyd (11), Kamiah, 3.59
13. Parker Lamun (12), Valley Fall 15. Seth Whitworth (11), Challis, 2.19

Weight: 152

3. Johnathan Waggoner (12), Kamiah Fall 2. Micah Spatz (10), Melba, 1.56
6. Chris Housley (12), Wendell Fall 7. Brad Christensen (11), Garden Valley, 0.33
10. Tyler Zumwalt (12), Grangeville Dec 11. Jake Caple (10), New Plymouth, 8-1
13. Nathan Danner (12), Marsing Dec 15. Devon Moss (10), Declo, 5-3

Weight: 160

3. Austin Williams (9), Marsing Dec 2. Sam Dalton (10), Gooding, 11-6
7. Silas Connolley (12), Grangeville Fall 6. Skyler Darrah (12), Challis, 2.38
12. Jesse Keeler (12), Grangeville Dec 10. Brayden Cantu (12), Valley, 9-2
13. Lawrence Dana (11), Orofino Fall 15. Kacee Trout (10), New Plymouth, 4.05

Weight: 171

3. Dalton Reynolds (11), New Plymouth Fall 2. Alberto Gonzales (10), Wendell, 3.44
6. Morgan Baladez (12), Tri-Valley Fall 7. Garrett Schmidt (10), Prairie, 3.32
10. Killian Sampo (11), Garden Valley Fall 11. Jarom Holloway (11), West Side, 2.50
15. Dalton Parker (12), Ririe Dec 14. Mathew Speelman (10), Kootenai, 7-2

Weight: 189

2. Joseph Anderson (11), Kootenai Fall 3. Tyler Filler (10), New Plymouth, 0.47
7. Gabe Paul (11), Grangeville Dec 6. Ivan Pedroza (12), Glenns Ferry, 13-9
10. Fabian Medrano (10), Melba Fall 11. Drexton Thrall (9), Declo, 2.39
14. Brett Kuhn (11), Clearwater Valley Fall 15. Kage Osterhout (11), Declo, 0.40

Weight: 215

2. Kaleb Howell (12), West Side Fall 3. John Evans (12), Wallace, 0.53
7. Lance Sirucek (11), Valley Fall 6. Aidan Redmon (9), Cascade, 2.00
10. Anthony Herrera (10), Melba Fall 11. Curtis Dolson (10), Wallace, 4.12
15. Aaron Klefman (9), Challis Fall 14. Levi Miller (10), Clearwater Valley, 1.49

Weight: 285

2. Clayton Terry (12), West Jefferson Fall 3. David Northrup (12), Wallace, 4.33
7. Edy Mesillas (10), Glenns Ferry Fall 6. Luke Harris (10), New Plymouth, 3.58
10. Trevor Hopkins (9), Orofino Fall 11. DJ Griffiths (12), West Side, 1.19
15. Brandon Wilburn (12), Wallace Fall 14. Jesse McGinnis (10), McCall-Donnelly, 0.18
 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

16. Tyler Ross (10), Prairie Fall 3. Heath Miller (9), Potlatch, 3.32
12. Mori Dunlap (11), Ririe Dec 6. Kade Sessions (9), North Fremont, 6-0
5. Cody Graham (12), McCall-Donnelly Fall 10. Rainier Montes (9), McCall-Donnelly, 6-3
15. Tanner Redick (9), Challis Dec 4. Trey Reed (11), North Gem, 13-11 OT

Weight: 112

4. T. J. Thacker (9), Ririe Fall 13. Kaleb Bowers (9), Wendell, 0.38
7. Carl Campbell (9), West Jefferson Dec 12. Weston Burke (11), Firth, 4-2
10. Dan Flick (11), Gooding Dec 5. Carson Roberts (10), West Side, 8-3
3. Casey Clark (11), McCall-Donnelly Fall 15. Frankie Juarez (10), Declo, 2.01

Weight: 119

13. Trent Harris (11), Ririe Fall 3. Juan Lopez (10), Melba, 0.41
12. Connor Montgomery (9), Firth Fall 7. Brad Gerratt (10), Valley, 2.44
10. Troy Adams (11), Declo Fall 8. Tayler Heitman (10), Prairie, 1.44
4. Layne Ward (11), Raft River Dec 14. Alex Bybee (11), Glenns Ferry, 5-0

Weight: 125

4. Jake Mitton (10), Oakley Dec 13. Matt Newman (10), Declo, 19-12
9. Grayden Bloxham (12), Challis Fall 7. Scott Jaeger (12), Tri-Valley, 3.57
6. Todd Marshall (10), Potlatch Dec 10. Andrew Carl (9), Kamiah, 6-2
3. Caleb Williams (9), North Gem Dec 15. Spencer Connolley (9), Grangeville, 8-1

Weight: 130

2. Ryan Simler (12), Kamiah Fall 14. Tanner Schwartz (9), Orofino, 2.05
12. Kyle Ringen (12), Kamiah Dec 6. Christian Fontaine (11), Gooding, 8-2
11. Wyatt Smith (9), Wendell M-Dec 8. DJ Peabody (12), Malad, 14-4
13. Will Moncur (12), Ririe Dec 3. Shad Cordingley (10), North Fremont, 8-3

Weight: 135

4. Damian McWilliams (10), Prairie Dec 14. Kidman Cook (10), Wallace, 9-2
6. Narik Osmonov (11), McCall-Donnelly Dec 12. Luis Juarez (12), New Plymouth, 6-4
5. Austin Weaver (11), Grace Fall 11. James Amos (11), Potlatch, 2.08
3. Casey Ivey (11), Valley Fall 15. DJ Todd (10), Melba, 0.21

Weight: 140

13. John Richards (12), Melba M-Dec 2. Weston Appa (10), McCall-Donnelly, 8-0
7. Rafe Williams (11), Clearwater Valley Dec 12. Westyn Thompson (9), North Gem, 8-5
11. Nick Smith (10), Grangeville Dec 8. Tyler Egbert (12), Wendell, 4-3
3. Jacob Butler (12), Firth Dec 14. Ty Pancheri (10), West Jefferson, 8-5

Weight: 145

14. Nick Muller (10), Orofino Dec 4. Casey Grant (9), Potlatch, 8-7
12. Jacob Miles (10), Declo Fall 6. Travis Rison (10), Gooding, 2.30
8. Matt Lindberg (10), Firth Fall 11. Javier Moreno (12), Marsing, 2.35
13. Parker Lamun (12), Valley Dec 3. Dan McGregor (9), Grace, 4-2

Weight: 152

14. Ryker Wynn (12), North Fremont Fall 3. Johnathan Waggoner (12), Kamiah, 3.37
12. Jasshan Labra (10), North Fremont Fall 6. Chris Housley (12), Wendell, 2.46
8. Aaron Elliot (10), Orofino Fall 10. Tyler Zumwalt (12), Grangeville, 4.38
13. Nathan Danner (12), Marsing Dec 4. Anson Christensen (11), North Gem, 9-7

Weight: 160

3. Austin Williams (9), Marsing Fall 14. Ryan Schiess (11), Firth, 3.19
7. Silas Connolley (12), Grangeville M-Dec 11. Shad Keele (12), Ririe, 13-2
12. Jesse Keeler (12), Grangeville Dec 8. Charlie Johnson (12), Garden Valley, 5-1
4. Kenny Bradfield (12), West Side M-Dec 13. Lawrence Dana (11), Orofino, 10-1

Weight: 171

13. Devon Turner (12), Glenns Ferry Def 3. Dalton Reynolds (11), New Plymouth, INJ
12. Brett Rembelski (11), Challis Fall 6. Morgan Baladez (12), Tri-Valley, 3.55
8. Spencer Peck (12), Grace Fall 10. Killian Sampo (11), Garden Valley, 2.24
15. Dalton Parker (12), Ririe Dec 4. Luke Blanchard (11), North Fremont, 12-9

Weight: 189

2. Joseph Anderson (11), Kootenai Fall 13. Greg Bartholoma (12), Aberdeen, 4.48
9. Jared Robie (12), Grangeville Fall 7. Gabe Paul (11), Grangeville, 17-1
10. Fabian Medrano (10), Melba Fall 5. Evan Siepker (12), Firth, 5.58
4. Dane Moon (12), Challis Fall 14. Brett Kuhn (11), Clearwater Valley, 1.545

Weight: 215

13. Cole McGinnis (9), Gooding Fall 2. Kaleb Howell (12), West Side, 2.13
12. Mitch Bowles (12), West Side Fall 7. Lance Sirucek (11), Valley, 1.22
5. Derek Eldridge (12), Grangeville Dec 10. Anthony Herrera (10), Melba, 8-5
15. Aaron Klefman (9), Challis M-Dec 4. Shane Carpenter (9), McCall-Donnelly, 14-0

Weight: 285

13. Mitch Jungert (12), Prairie Fall 2. Clayton Terry (12), West Jefferson, 3.48
12. Riley Crossley (10), Melba Fall 7. Edy Mesillas (10), Glenns Ferry, 3.19
8. Ben Cornia (12), Firth Fall 10. Trevor Hopkins (9), Orofino, 2.24
4. Luis Vital (12), Wendell Fall 15. Brandon Wilburn (12), Wallace, 2.09
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

1. Jaime Alonzo (12), Declo Dec 8. Chris Hill (10), Malad, 11-4
9. Alex Alonzo (10), Declo Fall 14. Wesley Peterson (10), Malad, 3.15

Weight: 112

1. Stirland Zollinger (10), Declo Dec 8. Alex Duman (10), Prairie, 6-4
16. Aldon Bishop (10), North Fremont Dec 9. Roscoe Jarboe (9), New Plymouth, 13-6

Weight: 119

1. Kolten Glider (12), North Fremont Fall 5. Josh Phillips (10), Declo, 3.33
16. Dakota Stallions (10), New Plymouth Dec 9. Blake Perry (10), Melba, 6-4

Weight: 125

1. Raymond Evans (11), New Plymouth T-Fall 8. Spencer Richards (12), Ririe, 16-1
16. Omar Labra (11), North Fremont Dec 12. Jesse Blount (10), Melba, 7-5

Weight: 130

1. Justin Williams (10), North Gem Dec 5. Kade Perrin (10), Prairie, 7-6
9. Ruger Jarvis (9), Challis Dec 16. Justin Cameron (12), Declo, 2-0

Weight: 135

1. Jared Johnshoy (10), Melba Fall 8. Clancey Rinderknech (12), Ririe, 4.23
16. Ethan Hansen (11), West Jefferson Fall 9. Jade Earl (11), Raft River, 1.41

Weight: 140

1. Randy Plummer (12), Challis Dec 5. Quinn Eliason (10), Malad, 5-1
16. Kyle Brown (9), Potlatch Def 9. Torin Brunson (9), Gooding, INJ

Weight: 145

1. Tayler Martindale (12), North Fremont Fall 5. Luke Hahn (12), Wallace, 0.22
16. Troy Richardson (10), Melba Dec 9. Chris Hess (12), Malad, 5-1

Weight: 152

1. Stephan Ortiz (11), Oakley M-Dec 5. Justin O’Dell (11), Ririe, 10-0
9. Jaiden Beck (12), Aberdeen Dec 16. Jake Waters (12), Wallace, 4-3

Weight: 160

1. Ebben Lane (12), Kamiah Fall 5. Jason Gillette (10), Declo, 3.31
16. Nathan Eliason (12), Malad Dec 9. Zach Lowen (10), McCall-Donnelly, 5-3

Weight: 171

1. Justin Robie (11), Grangeville M-Dec 5. Chance Adamson (12), Gooding, 13-2
16. Codi Clark (12), McCall-Donnelly Dec 9. Nathan Cook (12), Wallace, 4-3

Weight: 189

1. Steven Hardy (12), West Side Dec 8. Todd Allen (11), McCall-Donnelly, 5-2
16. Kaleb Latimer (12), Challis Fall 12. Austin Glenn (11), Marsing, 5.31

Weight: 215

1. Mark Knobbe (12), Declo Dec 8. Ryan Rainey (11), West Jefferson, 9-2
16. Seth Gaskins (12), New Plymouth Dec 9. James Jolley (11), Firth, 3-1

Weight: 285

5. Ty Beare (12), Kootenai Fall 1. Oscar Ceballos (12), Marsing, 4.25
9. Lucas Pancheri (12), West Jefferson Fall 16. Braxton Sagers (12), Oakley, 2.38
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

16. Tyler Ross (10), Prairie Dec 12. Mori Dunlap (11), Ririe, 8-6
5. Cody Graham (12), McCall-Donnelly M-Dec 15. Tanner Redick (9), Challis, 12-0

Weight: 112

4. T. J. Thacker (9), Ririe M-Dec 7. Carl Campbell (9), West Jefferson, 9-0
3. Casey Clark (11), McCall-Donnelly M-Dec 10. Dan Flick (11), Gooding, 15-3

Weight: 119

13. Trent Harris (11), Ririe Dec 12. Connor Montgomery (9), Firth, 5-3
4. Layne Ward (11), Raft River Fall 10. Troy Adams (11), Declo, 2.11

Weight: 125

9. Grayden Bloxham (12), Challis Fall 4. Jake Mitton (10), Oakley, 0.17
3. Caleb Williams (9), North Gem Fall 6. Todd Marshall (10), Potlatch, 4.36

Weight: 130

12. Kyle Ringen (12), Kamiah Fall 2. Ryan Simler (12), Kamiah, 10-2
11. Wyatt Smith (9), Wendell Dec 13. Will Moncur (12), Ririe, 6-5

Weight: 135

4. Damian McWilliams (10), Prairie Dec 6. Narik Osmonov (11), McCall-Donnelly, 7-0
3. Casey Ivey (11), Valley Dec 5. Austin Weaver (11), Grace, 12-5

Weight: 140

13. John Richards (12), Melba Dec 7. Rafe Williams (11), Clearwater Valley, 9-4
3. Jacob Butler (12), Firth Dec 11. Nick Smith (10), Grangeville, 8-3

Weight: 145

12. Jacob Miles (10), Declo Dec 14. Nick Muller (10), Orofino, 5-1
8. Matt Lindberg (10), Firth Fall 13. Parker Lamun (12), Valley, 4.34

Weight: 152

12. Jasshan Labra (10), North Fremont Fall 14. Ryker Wynn (12), North Fremont, 3-1
8. Aaron Elliot (10), Orofino Dec 13. Nathan Danner (12), Marsing, 6-4

Weight: 160

7. Silas Connolley (12), Grangeville Fall 3. Austin Williams (9), Marsing, 4.40
4. Kenny Bradfield (12), West Side Dec 12. Jesse Keeler (12), Grangeville, 5-0

Weight: 171

13. Devon Turner (12), Glenns Ferry Dec 12. Brett Rembelski (11), Challis, 4-2 OT
8. Spencer Peck (12), Grace Fall 15. Dalton Parker (12), Ririe, 5.14 OT

Weight: 189

9. Jared Robie (12), Grangeville Fall 2. Joseph Anderson (11), Kootenai, 4.26
4. Dane Moon (12), Challis Dec 10. Fabian Medrano (10), Melba, 7-6

Weight: 215

12. Mitch Bowles (12), West Side Fall 13. Cole McGinnis (9), Gooding, 4.56
5. Derek Eldridge (12), Grangeville M-Dec 15. Aaron Klefman (9), Challis, 12-4

Weight: 285

12. Riley Crossley (10), Melba Dec 13. Mitch Jungert (12), Prairie, 4-0
4. Luis Vital (12), Wendell Fall 8. Ben Cornia (12), Firth, 2.21
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

8. Chris Hill (10), Malad Fall 16. Tyler Ross (10), Prairie, 3.57
5. Cody Graham (12), McCall-Donnelly Dec 14. Wesley Peterson (10), Malad, 7-4

Weight: 112

8. Alex Duman (10), Prairie Dec 4. T. J. Thacker (9), Ririe, 13-8
9. Roscoe Jarboe (9), New Plymouth Fall 3. Casey Clark (11), McCall-Donnelly, 4.26

Weight: 119

5. Josh Phillips (10), Declo Fall 13. Trent Harris (11), Ririe, 4.05
9. Blake Perry (10), Melba Dec 4. Layne Ward (11), Raft River, 9-2

Weight: 125

9. Grayden Bloxham (12), Challis Dec 8. Spencer Richards (12), Ririe, 4-3
12. Jesse Blount (10), Melba Dec 3. Caleb Williams (9), North Gem, 6-5

Weight: 130

12. Kyle Ringen (12), Kamiah Dec 5. Kade Perrin (10), Prairie, 3-2
16. Justin Cameron (12), Declo Dec 11. Wyatt Smith (9), Wendell, 5-3 OT

Weight: 135

8. Clancey Rinderknech (12), Ririe Dec 4. Damian McWilliams (10), Prairie, 2-0
3. Casey Ivey (11), Valley Dec 9. Jade Earl (11), Raft River, 3-2

Weight: 140

5. Quinn Eliason (10), Malad Fall 13. John Richards (12), Melba, 3.35
3. Jacob Butler (12), Firth Def 9. Torin Brunson (9), Gooding, INJ

Weight: 145

12. Jacob Miles (10), Declo Fall 5. Luke Hahn (12), Wallace, 1.43
9. Chris Hess (12), Malad Fall 8. Matt Lindberg (10), Firth, 2.21

Weight: 152

5. Justin O’Dell (11), Ririe Dec 12. Jasshan Labra (10), North Fremont, 5-2
16. Jake Waters (12), Wallace Fall 8. Aaron Elliot (10), Orofino, 2.14

Weight: 160

7. Silas Connolley (12), Grangeville Dec 5. Jason Gillette (10), Declo, 5-3 OT
9. Zach Lowen (10), McCall-Donnelly Dec 4. Kenny Bradfield (12), West Side, 3-1

Weight: 171

5. Chance Adamson (12), Gooding Dec 13. Devon Turner (12), Glenns Ferry, 3-1 OT
9. Nathan Cook (12), Wallace Fall 8. Spencer Peck (12), Grace, 2.01

Weight: 189

8. Todd Allen (11), McCall-Donnelly Fall 9. Jared Robie (12), Grangeville, 5.26 OT
12. Austin Glenn (11), Marsing M-Dec 4. Dane Moon (12), Challis, 12-4

Weight: 215

8. Ryan Rainey (11), West Jefferson Def 12. Mitch Bowles (12), West Side, INJ
9. James Jolley (11), Firth Dec 5. Derek Eldridge (12), Grangeville, 5-1

Weight: 285

1. Oscar Ceballos (12), Marsing Dec 12. Riley Crossley (10), Melba, 7-0
4. Luis Vital (12), Wendell Dec 16. Braxton Sagers (12), Oakley, 15-13 OT
 Finals

Weight: 103

14. Wesley Peterson (10), Malad Fall 16. Tyler Ross (10), Prairie, 2.29
8. Chris Hill (10), Malad Fall 5. Cody Graham (12), McCall-Donnelly, 4.07
1. Jaime Alonzo (12), Declo Fall 9. Alex Alonzo (10), Declo, 15-0

Weight: 112

4. T. J. Thacker (9), Ririe Dec 3. Casey Clark (11), McCall-Donnelly, 7-5
8. Alex Duman (10), Prairie Dec 9. Roscoe Jarboe (9), New Plymouth, 3-2
16. Aldon Bishop (10), North Fremont Dec 1. Stirland Zollinger (10), Declo, 6-4

Weight: 119

4. Layne Ward (11), Raft River Dec 13. Trent Harris (11), Ririe, 8-6
9. Blake Perry (10), Melba M-Dec 5. Josh Phillips (10), Declo, 10-1
1. Kolten Glider (12), North Fremont Dec 16. Dakota Stallions (10), New Plymouth, 6-0

Weight: 125

8. Spencer Richards (12), Ririe Dec 3. Caleb Williams (9), North Gem, 3-1 OT
9. Grayden Bloxham (12), Challis Dec 12. Jesse Blount (10), Melba, 7-2
1. Raymond Evans (11), New Plymouth Dec 16. Omar Labra (11), North Fremont, 8-1

Weight: 130

5. Kade Perrin (10), Prairie Dec 11. Wyatt Smith (9), Wendell, 5-0
16. Justin Cameron (12), Declo Dec 12. Kyle Ringen (12), Kamiah, 5-0
1. Justin Williams (10), North Gem Fall 9. Ruger Jarvis (9), Challis, 4.27

Weight: 135

9. Jade Earl (11), Raft River Dec 4. Damian McWilliams (10), Prairie, 2-0
8. Clancey Rinderknech (12), Ririe Dec 3. Casey Ivey (11), Valley, 8-6
1. Jared Johnshoy (10), Melba Dec 16. Ethan Hansen (11), West Jefferson, 11-6

Weight: 140

13. John Richards (12), Melba Def 9. Torin Brunson (9), Gooding, INJ
5. Quinn Eliason (10), Malad Dec 3. Jacob Butler (12), Firth, 5-3
16. Kyle Brown (9), Potlatch Dec 1. Randy Plummer (12), Challis, 5-2

Weight: 145

8. Matt Lindberg (10), Firth Dec 5. Luke Hahn (12), Wallace, 11-4
9. Chris Hess (12), Malad Fall 12. Jacob Miles (10), Declo, 1.17
1. Tayler Martindale (12), North Fremont Dec 16. Troy Richardson (10), Melba, 4-1

Weight: 152

8. Aaron Elliot (10), Orofino Fall 12. Jasshan Labra (10), North Fremont, 2.27
16. Jake Waters (12), Wallace Fall 5. Justin O’Dell (11), Ririe, 2.28
1. Stephan Ortiz (11), Oakley Dec 9. Jaiden Beck (12), Aberdeen, 6-3

Weight: 160

5. Jason Gillette (10), Declo Dec 4. Kenny Bradfield (12), West Side, 6-5
7. Silas Connolley (12), Grangeville Dec 9. Zach Lowen (10), McCall-Donnelly, 7-5 OT
16. Nathan Eliason (12), Malad Dec 1. Ebben Lane (12), Kamiah, 4-3

Weight: 171

8. Spencer Peck (12), Grace Fall 13. Devon Turner (12), Glenns Ferry, 3.56
5. Chance Adamson (12), Gooding Dec 9. Nathan Cook (12), Wallace, 10-4
1. Justin Robie (11), Grangeville Dec 16. Codi Clark (12), McCall-Donnelly, 7-3

Weight: 189

9. Jared Robie (12), Grangeville Fall 4. Dane Moon (12), Challis, 3.20
8. Todd Allen (11), McCall-Donnelly Dec 12. Austin Glenn (11), Marsing, 3-2
1. Steven Hardy (12), West Side Fall 16. Kaleb Latimer (12), Challis, 3.31

Weight: 215

12. Mitch Bowles (12), West Side Fall 5. Derek Eldridge (12), Grangeville, 1.21
9. James Jolley (11), Firth Dec 8. Ryan Rainey (11), West Jefferson, 6-2
16. Seth Gaskins (12), New Plymouth Dec 1. Mark Knobbe (12), Declo, 6-5

Weight: 285

16. Braxton Sagers (12), Oakley Fall 12. Riley Crossley (10), Melba, 2.56
4. Luis Vital (12), Wendell Dec 1. Oscar Ceballos (12), Marsing, 6-5
5. Ty Beare (12), Kootenai Fall 9. Lucas Pancheri (12), West Jefferson, 1.59
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved