Die-Hard Chat Rooms
IWN "The Newsletter"
Web Cast Archives
Online Games


Team Schedules
Upcoming Tournaments
Tournament Results
* Submit Results! *

State Tournaments

Other Features
Message Boards
Idaho Hall of Fame
Wrestling Links
Contact Us
USA Idaho Schedule



There Are 95 Wrestling Fans Online Right Now!
Make IWN your homepage!    



Firth Invitational



Team Scores 1.Bear Lake 251 2.Firth 180 3.Malad 140.5 4.Marsh Valley 139.5 5.Grace 139 6.Challis 115.5 7.Snake River JV 101 8.Idaho Falls JV 68


98: 1.Luke Brogan Bear Lake 2.Jace Jensen Grace 3.Tristen Chilete Malad
106: 1.Chris Hill Malad 2.Garret Brogan Bear Lake 3.Logan Atkinson Malad 4.Mathew Barfus Grace 5.Trent Cotter Malad
113: 1.Wesley Peterson Malad 2.Kaden Bench Snake River 3.Steven Zettel Challis 4.Braxton James Marsh Valley 5.Dereck Checketts Malad 6.Jace Wilding Firth
120: 1.Dan Blaisdell Malad 2.River Stevenson Snake River 3.Trey Reed Grace 4.Luis Vasquez Challis
126: 1.Austin Weaver Grace 2.Weston Burke Firth 3.Kylan Romrell Bear Lake 4.Jordan Pister Idaho Falls 5 Josh Toomer Bear Lake 6.Clay Crandall Grace
132: 1.Braxton Hardy Idaho Falls 2.Kyle New Idaho Falls 3.Connor Montgomery Firth 4.Bryce Hunt Bear Lake 5.Ben Smith Grace 6.Rylie Clemens Firth
138: 1.Tristan Clemets Bear Lake 2.Caleb Williams Grace 3.Jaden Moon Malad 4.Logan Lish Marsh Valley 5.Adam Rose Snake River 6.Bronson Hill Snake River
145: 1.Rugar Jarvis Challis 2.Justin Williams Grace 3.Jacob Tillotsen Bear Lake 4.Cooper Clemens Firth 5.Dylan Robbins Challis 6.Josh Burmester Marsh Valley
152: 1.Ryan Schiess Firth 2.Seth Whitworth Challis 3.Cutler Howell Snake River 4.Kollin Rigby Bear Lake 5.Logan Reynolds Snake River 6.Dan McGregor Grace
160: 1.Matt Lindberg Firth 2.Mathew VanBuren Grace 3.Braden Roberts Bear Lake 4.Zane Stephenson Snake River 5.Dakota Woodyard Marsh Valley 6.Taylor Richards Firth
170: 1.Braden Hunt Bear Lake 2.Morgan Johnson Challis 3.Manny Trejo Snake River 4.Christian Anderson Malad 5.Brandon Vaughn Marsh Valley 6.Hagen Clemens Firth
182: 1.Garret Hyde Bear Lake 2.Kash Morrison Marsh Valley 3.Isaac Herrera Idaho Falls 4.Kris Lyon Marsh Valley 5.Luke Madsen Firth 6.Jacob Cutler Challis
195: 1.Aaron Klefman Challis 2.Brandon Uribe Firth 3.Trevor Packer Marsh Valley 4.JJ Weaver Bear Lake 5.Karsen Lees Idaho Falls 6.Dominic VanKleek Firth
220: 1.James Jolley Firth 2.Jarik May Marsh Valley 3.Mitch Laurdsen Bear Lake 4.Tex Elkington Firth 5.James Hansen Bear Lake
285: 1.Denny Humphries Marsh Valley 2.Chance Boyer Malad 3.Trisan Maughen Bear Lake 4.Hunter Clark Malad 5.Porter Jolley Firth 6.Ronert Bennet Grace