Die-Hard Chat Rooms
IWN "The Newsletter"
Web Cast Archives
Online Games


Team Schedules
Upcoming Tournaments
Tournament Results
* Submit Results! *

State Tournaments

Other Features
Message Boards
Idaho Hall of Fame
Wrestling Links
Contact Us
USA Idaho Schedule



There Are 93 Wrestling Fans Online Right Now!
Make IWN your homepage!    



Bear Lake Classic



Team Scores
1. Bear Lake
2. West Jefferson
3. Ririe
(Other participating teams)
Oakley
Raft River
Mountain View, WY
Star Valley, WY
Jackson Hole, WY
Soda Springs
West Side


98lbs
1st Luke Brogan- Bear Lake
2nd Gabe Waldron- Star Valley
3rd Julia Long- Mountain View
4th Brody Schaeffer- Ririe

106lbs
1st Mori Dunlap- Ririe
2nd Kyler Aullman- Star Valley
3rd Jarrett Daughtery- Star Valley
4th Ty Anderson- Mountain View

113lbs
1st Chris Campbell- West Jefferson
2nd Salvador Benitez- Raft River
3rd Colton Teeples- Bear Lake
4th Kyle Bonner- Mountain View

120lbs
1st TJ Thacker- Ririe
2nd Carl Campbell- West Jefferson
3rd Carson Roberts- West Side
4th Forrest Factor- Star Valley

126lbs
1st Layne Ward- Raft River
2nd Kylan Romrell- Bear Lake
3rd Skylar Putnam- West Jefferson
4th JD Bailey- Soda Springs

132lbs
1st Wyatt Smith- Raft River
2nd Bobby Genini- Star Valley
3rd Dalton Petersen- Raft River
4th Levi Mitton- Oakley

138lbs
1st Tristan Clements- Bear Lake
2nd Jake Mitton- Oakley
3rd Donny Clearwater- Oakley
4th Dallas Teeter- Raft River

145lbs
1st Jade Earl- Raft River
2nd Jacob Tillotson- Bear Lake
3rd Domini Camptell- Soda Springs
4th Scotty Putnam- West Jefferson

152lbs
1st Austin Grady- Star Valley
2nd Markus Stoddard- West Jefferson
3rd Tallon Meuhlstein- Oakley
4th Ben Flickinger- Jackson

160lbs
1st Stephan Ortiz- Oakley
2nd Alex Snyder- Mountain View
3rd Ty Pancheri- West Jefferson
4th Caleb Nelson- Ririe

170lbs
1st Ryan Rainey- West Jefferson
2nd McCoy Roberts- West Side
3rd Brayden Hunt- Bear Lake
4th Jonathan Tzompa- Jackson

182lbs
1st Garrett Hyde- Bear Lake
2nd Wes Kirkpatrick- West Jefferson
3rd Matt Hale- Mountain View
4th Billy Galloway- Star Valley

195lbs
1st Charlie Flickinger- Jackson
2nd Caleb Orchard- Ririe
3rd Chet Kirkpatrick- West Jefferson
4th Ryan Brough- Star Valley

220lbs
1st Conner Caudill- Ririe
2nd Mitch Lauridsen- Bear Lake
3rd Derek Wedel- West Side
4th Devon Hadley- Raft River

285lbs
1st Tristan Maughen- Bear Lake
2nd Ryder O'Brien- Mountain View
3rd Michael Murdock- West Jefferson
4th Kade Summers- West Jefferson