Die-Hard Chat Rooms
IWN "The Newsletter"
Web Cast Archives
Online Games


Team Schedules
Upcoming Tournaments
Tournament Results
* Submit Results! *

State Tournaments

Other Features
Message Boards
Idaho Hall of Fame
Wrestling Links
Contact Us
USA Idaho Schedule



There Are 111 Wrestling Fans Online Right Now!
Make IWN your homepage!    




2006-2007 Tournament Web Cast Archives

View the 2005-2006 on-demand archives!

Viewing requirs a 256k or higher connection & Windows Media Player 9 or higher.
Download latest version now!
Have a Mac? Download Windows Media Player 9 for Mac OS X!
2007 State Wrestling Tournament

Championship Round
WATCH THE ARCHIVED ACTION!


Round One

Round Two

Round Three

Round Four

Round Five

Round Six

3,4,5,6 Place

Championships



WATCH THE ARCHIVED ACTION!

Rounds 4

Rounds 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8




BVD Day One
Round 1 - no web cast available

Capital 40 Spring Creek 35
Lewiston 38 Columbia 31
Nampa 53 Timberline 21
Kuna 54 Jerome 12
Caldwell 71 Boise 9
Mt. Home 62 Homedale 15

Round 2 - Watch the archive!

Mt. View 48 Borah 32
Skyline 54 Middleton 29
Capital 34 Columbia 33
Twin Falls 45 Spring Creek 24
Kuna 45 Timberline 29
Nampa 59 Meridian 15

Round 3 - Watch the archive!

Mt. Home 55 Boise 25
Caldwell 46 Hillcrest 30
Mt. View 51 Skyline 30
Borah 43 Skyview 36
Lewiston 36 Capital 35
Columbia 56 Twin Falls 15

BVD Day Two
Round 4 - Watch the archive!

Jerome 42 Timberline 38
Kuna 54 Meridian 12
Homedale 66 Boise 15
Mt. Home 58 Hillcrest 18
Mt. View 43 Middleton 33
Skyline 53 Skyview 30

Round 5 - Watch the archive!

Capital 48 Twin Falls 30
Lewiston 42 Spring Creek 36
Meridian 40 Timberline 33
Nampa 59 Jerome 12
Hillcrest 57 Boise 24
Caldwell 37 Homedale 36
BVD Day Two
Round 6 - Watch the archive!

Mt. View 66 Skyview 15
Borah 48 Middleton 30
Columbia 48 Spring Creek 36
Lewiston 45 Twin Falls 28
Nampa 38 Kuna 30
Jerome 42 Meridian 41

Round 7 - Watch the archive!

Mt. Home 38 Caldwell 33
Hillcrest 57 Homedale 24
Skyline 47 Borah 24
Middleton 40 Skyview 24
Spring Creek 52 Timberline 32
Twin Falls 39 Meridian 36

Round 8 - Watch the archive!

Homedale 40 Middleton 32
Skyview 42 Boise 36
Columbia 62 Jerome 12
Borah 47 Hillcrest 31
Kuna 36 Capital 31
Caldwell 45 Skyline 34

Round 9 - Watch the archive!

Nampa def Lewiston
Mt Home 44 Mt View 35
Timberline 39 Boise 32
Spring Creek 66 Skyview 18
Meridian 45 Middleton 29
Twin Falls 47 Homedale 30

Round 10 - Watch the archive!

11th Place - Jerome def Hillcrest
9th Place - Columbia def Borah
7th Place - Capital def Skyline
5th Place - Kuna def Caldwell
3rd Place - Lewiston def Mt. View
Championship - Mt. Home def Nampa